TV | GRANADA | ATV MIDLANDS | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
GRANADA | ||||
12.45 - 13.30 | Cricket | |||
14.30 | Cricket | |||
15.45 | Tea at the Indonesian Embassy | |||
16.15 | Cricket | |||
16.45 | Summer Magazine | |||
17.00 | Zoo-Time; Jolly Good Time | |||
17.55 - 18.00 | News | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | Youth is Asking | |||
19.30 | Douglas Fairbanks presents | |||
20.00 | On the Firm | |||
20.30 | At Ease | |||
21.00 | The Crimson Ramblers | |||
21.30 | My Wildest Dream | |||
22.00 | Gun Law | |||
22.30 | Mr. Marvel | |||
22.45 - 23.00 | News | |||
ATV MIDLANDS | ||||
12.45 - 13.30 | Afternoon Out | |||
14.30 | Afternoon Out | |||
15.45 | Afternoon Out | |||
16.15 | Afternoon Out | |||
16.45 | Afternoon Out | |||
17.00 | Children's Programmes | |||
17.30 | Children's Programmes | |||
17.55 | Midlands News | |||
18.00 | Close-down till 7.0 | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | Colonel March of Scotland Yard | |||
19.30 | My Hero | |||
20.00 | Amateur Boxing | |||
21.00 | Joan and Leslie | |||
21.30 | Cross Current | |||
22.00 | Paper Talk | |||
22.15 | My Wildest Dream | |||
22.45 | News | |||
23.00 | Epilogue and close-down | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
18.00 | Giving a Dog a Bad Name | |||
18.20 | New Music | |||
19.05 | Natural Theology and Comparative Religion | |||
19.30 | Salzburg Festival ' DIE ENTFUHRUNG AUS DEM SERAIL | |||
21.20 | The Survey of London | |||
21.40 | Salzburg Festival 'DIE ENTFUHRUNG AUS DEM SERAIL | |||
22.20 | The Non-combatant | |||
23.20 | Closedown | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Great Tom: Close Down | |||
07.45 | 1,500 m. Shipping Forecast | |||
09.00 | Great Tom: NEWS | |||
09.10 | Housewives' Choice | |||
09.55 | Five to Ten | |||
10.00 | John Madin | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | Mrs Dale's Diary | |||
11.15 | Morning Story | |||
11.30 | Ransome and Marles Works Band | |||
12.00 | Concert Hour BBC SCOTTISH ORCHESTRA | |||
13.00 | Cricket | |||
13.35 | Aimable | |||
13.45 | Listen with Mother | |||
14.00 | Going West Down Under | |||
14.15 | Welcome Stranger! | |||
14.45 | Cousin Jan | |||
15.00 | Cricket | |||
15.45 | Music While You Work | |||
16.15 | Mrs Dale's Diary | |||
16.30 | Harold Nash | |||
17.00 | Dance Music from America | |||
17.30 | Cricket | |||
17.45 | Johnnie Gray | |||
18.15 | Our Kind of Music | |||
18.45 | The Archers | |||
19.00 | News and RADIO NEWSREEL | |||
19.25 | Sport | |||
19.30 | Calling All Sportsmen | |||
20.00 | The Doris Day Show | |||
20.30 | Boldness Be My Friend | |||
21.00 | All the Best | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | Let's Settle for Music | |||
23.00 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
23.15 | Jazz at the Festival Hall | |||
23.50 | Highlights of tomorrow's programmes | |||
23.55 | News Summary | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
<< Tuesday, 7th August 1956 >>
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 3.9331 seconds under 1.09% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.