TV | GRANADA | ATV MIDLANDS | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
GRANADA | ||||
13.00 - 13.30 | County Cricket | |||
15.00 | County Cricket | |||
16.15 | Kingsway Corner | |||
17.00 | Lassie | |||
17.30 | Jolly Good Time | |||
17.55 | News | |||
18.00 - 18.45 | County Cricket | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | The Count of Monte Cristo | |||
19.30 | I've Got a Secret | |||
20.00 | The Stars Look Down (1940) | |||
21.30 | In Sheep's Clothing | |||
22.00 | Cross Current | |||
22.30 | Black and White | |||
22.45 - 23.00 | News | |||
ATV MIDLANDS | ||||
13.00 - 13.30 | County Cricket | |||
15.00 | County Cricket | |||
16.15 | Kingsway Corner | |||
17.00 | Children's Programmes | |||
17.55 | Midlands News | |||
18.00 - 18.45 | County Cricket | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | The Count of Monte Cristo | |||
19.30 | Yakity Yak | |||
20.00 | The Story of Shirley Yorke (1948) | |||
21.30 | In Sheep's Clothing | |||
22.00 | The Storyteller | |||
22.15 | Highway Patrol | |||
22.45 | News | |||
23.00 | Epilogue | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
18.00 | New Music | |||
18.50 | Morals and Politics | |||
19.10 | Shostakovich | |||
19.55 | Maurice Denham Richard Goolden, Valerie White and Anthony Jacobs in NEKRASSOV | |||
22.00 | WAGNER and STRAUSS | |||
22.40 | England's Canals | |||
23.00 | Reger | |||
23.25 | Closedown | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Great Tom Close Down | |||
07.45 | 1,500 m. Shipping Forecast | |||
09.00 | Great Tom NEWS | |||
09.10 | Housewives' Choice | |||
09.55 | Five to Ten | |||
10.00 | Douglas Reeve | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | Mrs Dale's Diary | |||
11.15 | Morning Story | |||
11.30 | Band of the ROYAL CORPS OF SIGNALS | |||
12.00 | Monday Dance Date | |||
12.45 | Concert Hour BBC SCOTTISH ORCHESTRA | |||
13.40 | 1,500 m. Shipping Forecast 247 m. and VHF Record Interlude | |||
13.45 | Listen with Mother | |||
14.00 | The White Coat | |||
14.15 | Stephen Williams | |||
14.45 | Woman's Hour SERIAL REQUEST | |||
15.00 | Light Orchestra | |||
15.45 | Music While You Work | |||
16.15 | Mrs Dale's Diary | |||
16.30 | A Sunday in Granada | |||
17.00 | Jack Helyer | |||
17.30 | Norman Burns | |||
18.00 | Six O'clock Jazz | |||
18.15 | Our Kind of Music | |||
18.45 | The Archers | |||
19.00 | News and RADIO NEWSREEL | |||
19.25 | Sport | |||
19.30 | What Do You Know? | |||
20.00 | Palace of Varieties | |||
20.30 | Our Living Forbears | |||
21.00 | Hullo Mum! | |||
21.45 | Johnny's Jaunt | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | Johnny Dankworth Plays | |||
23.00 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
23.15 | Johnny Dankwortb Plays | |||
23.50 | Highlights of tomorrow's programme | |||
23.55 | News Summary | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
<< Monday, 20th August 1956 >>
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 4.0515 seconds under 0.64% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.