TV | ABC WEEKEND NORTHERN | ABC WEEKEND MIDLANDS | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
ABC WEEKEND NORTHERN | ||||
09.00 - 09.25 | Housewives Call the Tune | |||
17.00 | ABC Family Hour | |||
17.43 | Rugby League Results | |||
17.45 | Sports Results and News | |||
18.00 | Your Pets and You | |||
18.15 | Bid for Fame | |||
19.00 | The Adventures of Sir Lancelot | |||
19.30 | Play | |||
20.00 | The Man Who Was Two | |||
20.30 | 64,000 Question | |||
21.00 | Saturday Spectacular | |||
22.00 | Round the Ring | |||
22.30 | Sunday Paper | |||
22.45 | State Your Case | |||
23.15 | Highway Patrol | |||
23.45 | News, Epilogue | |||
ABC WEEKEND MIDLANDS | ||||
09.00 - 09.25 | Housewives Call the Tune | |||
16.58 | Programme Preview | |||
17.00 | ABC Family Hour: Daredevils of the Red Circle | |||
17.20 | The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin | |||
17.43 | Rugby League Results | |||
17.45 | Sports Results and News | |||
18.00 | Your Pets and You | |||
18.20 | Bid for Fame | |||
19.00 | The Adventures of Sir Lancelot | |||
19.30 | Errol Flynn Theatre presents | |||
20.00 | The Man Who Was Two | |||
20.30 | The 64,000 Question | |||
21.00 | Saturday Spectacular | |||
22.00 | Round the Ring | |||
22.30 | Sunday Paper | |||
22.45 | State Your Case | |||
23.15 | Assignment Foreign Legion | |||
23.45 | News and Epilogue | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
18.00 | The First Stage | |||
19.05 | Bruckner | |||
19.55 | Third Thoughts on the Industrial Revolution | |||
20.20 | Rossini PETITE MESSE SOLENNELLE | |||
21.40 | Two Strauss Premieres | |||
22.00 | Five Great Odes | |||
22.35 | Prokofiev | |||
23.05 | The Theory and Practice of Robin Hood | |||
23.25 | Closedown | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
06.45 | 1,500 m.: Shipping Forecast | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.10 | Shopping Flash | |||
09.15 | Derek McCulloch (Uncle Mac) presents CHILDREN'S FAVOURITES | |||
09.55 | Five to Ten | |||
10.00 | Frank Gordon | |||
10.30 | Music While You Work | |||
11.00 | Portugal Panorama | |||
11.30 | Popular Evergreens | |||
12.15 | Yesterday in Parliament | |||
12.30 | Fourth Test Match | |||
13.00 | Sports Parade | |||
13.20 | Douglas Reeve | |||
13.45 | Listen on Saturday | |||
14.00 | The Majestic Orchestra | |||
14.45 | Band of the SCOTS GUARDS | |||
15.30 | Fourth Test Match | |||
16.00 | F.a. Cup | |||
16.45 | Dixieland Jazz | |||
17.00 | Sports Report | |||
17.10 | Special Reports | |||
17.25 | Cricket | |||
17.50 | Classified Football Results | |||
17.58 | 1-500 m | |||
18.00 | Pick of the Pops | |||
18.45 | Can I Help You? | |||
19.00 | News and RADIO NEWSREEL | |||
19.24 | Association Football | |||
19.30 | Cedric Dumont | |||
20.00 | The Archers | |||
21.00 | Down Melody Lane | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | Fourth Test Match | |||
22.20 | Family Favourites | |||
23.00 | Let's Settle for Music | |||
23.50 | Highlights | |||
23.55 | News Summary | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
<< Saturday, 16th February 1957 >>
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 3.3607 seconds under 0.65% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.