TV | ABC WEEKEND NORTHERN | ABC WEEKEND MIDLANDS | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
ABC WEEKEND NORTHERN | ||||
14.27 | Programme Preview | |||
14.30 | Free Speech | |||
15.00 | Counterblast (1948) | |||
16.45 | ABC Family Hour | |||
17.50 | What's in Store | |||
18.10 - 18.15 | News | |||
19.00 | About Religion | |||
19.25 | News | |||
19.30 | I Love Lucy | |||
20.00 | Sunday Night at the Palladium | |||
21.00 | Play | |||
22.00 | The Jack Jackson Show | |||
22.30 | Box Office | |||
23.00 | News, Epilogue | |||
ABC WEEKEND MIDLANDS | ||||
14.27 | Programme Preview | |||
14.30 | Free Speech | |||
15.00 | Counterblast (1948) | |||
16.45 | ABC Family Hour: Wild Bill Hickok; The Adventures of Robin Hood | |||
17.50 | What's in Store | |||
18.10 - 18.15 | News | |||
19.00 | About Religion | |||
19.25 | News | |||
19.30 | I Love Lucy | |||
20.00 | Sunday Night at the London Palladium | |||
21.00 | Armchair Theatre | |||
22.00 | The Jack Jackson Show | |||
22.30 | Box Office | |||
23.00 | News and Epilogue | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
15.00 | Angela Baddeley and Hugh Burden with Barbara Couper and Monica Grey in A FIGHTING MAN | |||
16.35 | Monteverdi 'L'INCORONAZIONE DIPOPPEA | |||
17.50 | Our Classic Roots | |||
18.10 | L'incoronazione Di Poppea | |||
19.10 | Piers Plowman | |||
19.40 | L'incoronazione Di Poppea | |||
20.25 | The Art of Bessie Smith | |||
20.50 | Chamber Music | |||
21.50 | Foreign Review | |||
22.20 | Granados | |||
23.20 | Closedown | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
06.45 | 1,500 m. Shipping Forecast | |||
08.00 | Lights on | |||
08.30 | Sandy Macpherson invites you to THE CHAPEL IN THE VALLEY | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.10 | Home for the Day | |||
10.00 | Commonwealth of Song | |||
10.30 | Let the People Sing | |||
11.00 | Have a Go! | |||
11.30 | People's Service | |||
11.55 | 1,500 m.: Shipping Forecast 247 m. and VHF: ‘Good Listening' | |||
12.00 | TWO-WAY Family Favourites | |||
13.15 | Sid Phillips in CLARINET CAPERS | |||
13.45 | Bebe Daniels, Ben Lyon in LIFE WITH THE LYONS | |||
14.15 | Movie-go-round | |||
15.00 | Beg, Borrow, or Buy | |||
15.30 | Memories of Steve Conway | |||
16.00 | The Al Read Show | |||
16.30 | Question Time | |||
17.00 | Sidney Torch in MELODY HOUR | |||
18.00 | Dick Bentley, Jimmy Edwards and June Whitfield in TAKE IT FROM HERE | |||
18.30 | The Stargazers' Music Shop | |||
19.00 | News and RADIO NEWSREEL | |||
19.28 | 1,500 m.: Shipping Forecast 247 m. and VHF: Record Interlude | |||
19.30 | Grand Hotel | |||
20.30 | Sunday Half-hour | |||
21.00 | Tony Fayne and David Evans are CALLING THE STARS | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | Mainly for Men | |||
22.30 | Semprini | |||
22.45 | It's never too late to listen so why not STAY UP WITH SAM | |||
23.50 | Highlights of tomorrow's programmes | |||
23.55 | News Summary | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 3.2685 seconds under 0.84% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.