TV | STV | ABC WEEKEND NORTHERN | RADIO | THIRD PROGRAMME | LIGHT PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
STV | ||||
14.15 | Armand and Michaela Denis | |||
14.30 | Free Speech | |||
15.00 | Rosemary Clooney Show | |||
15.30 | You Will Remember (1941) | |||
16.50 | Hawkeye and the Last of the Mohicans | |||
17.20 | Adventures of Robin Hood | |||
17.50 | Rockets Galore | |||
18.05 - 18.15 | National News | |||
19.00 | About Religion | |||
19.25 | National News | |||
19.30 | I Love Lucy | |||
20.00 | Sunday Night at the London Palladium | |||
21.00 | Highway Patrol | |||
21.30 | Armchair Theatre | |||
22.30 | National News | |||
22.35 | Jack Jackson Show | |||
23.05 - 23.30 | Theatre Royal | |||
ABC WEEKEND NORTHERN | ||||
00.00 | Epilogue | |||
10.45 - 11.30 | Service for Remembrance Sunday | |||
14.30 | ABC Investigates | |||
15.00 | Three Weird Sisters (1948) | |||
16.45 | Bid for Fame | |||
17.15 | Wild Bill Hickok | |||
17.45 | What's in Store? | |||
18.05 - 18.15 | News | |||
18.15 - 18.30 | Remember Them | |||
18.30 - 19.25 | Living Your Life | |||
19.25 | News | |||
19.30 | Martin Kane Private Investigator | |||
20.00 | Sunday Night at the Palladium | |||
21.00 | OSS | |||
21.30 | Play | |||
22.30 | News | |||
22.35 | The Jack Jackson Show | |||
23.05 | Box Office | |||
23.30 | Epilogue | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
17.00 | Wagner 'TRISTAN UND ISOLDE | |||
18.25 | Patmore. Donne and the ' Wit of Love | |||
18.45 | Tristan Und Isolde | |||
20.05 | The Haunted Universe | |||
20.25 | August Night | |||
20.40 | Tristan Und Isolde | |||
22.00 | The Back Window | |||
23.00 | Closedown | |||
LIGHT PROGRAMME | ||||
00.00 | Closedown | |||
06.45 | 1,500 m. Shipping Forecast | |||
09.00 | Silver Chords | |||
09.30 | News Summary GOOD MORNING MUSIC | |||
10.30 | A Service of Remembrance | |||
11.20 | British Music | |||
11.30 | People's Service | |||
11.55 | 1,500 m. Shipping Forecast 247 m. and VHF Good Listening | |||
12.00 | TWO-WAY Family Favourites | |||
13.15 | The Billy Cotton Band Show | |||
13.45 | Peter Brough and Archie Andrews in EDUCATING ARCHIE | |||
14.15 | Ted Ray in RAY'S A LAUGH | |||
14.45 | Movie-go-round | |||
15.30 | Jack Coles in MELODY HOUR | |||
16.30 | Nigel Patrick with Janette Richer, Colin Gordon in AMBROSE IN LONDON | |||
17.00 | Bernard . Dick Braden Bentley in MR. BENTLEY AND MR. BRADEN | |||
17.30 | The Hit Parade | |||
17.58 | 1,500 m. Shipping Forecast 247 m. and VHF Record Interlude | |||
18.00 | Sing It Again | |||
18.30 | Michael Bentinc invites you ROUND THE BEND | |||
19.00 | Semprini Serenade | |||
19.30 | News | |||
19.35 | Transatlantic Spotlight | |||
19.45 | Reg Dixon with Francis de Wolff and Dilys Lave in CONFIDENTIALLY- THEY'RE OFF! | |||
20.15 | Sam Costa plays records JUST FOR YOU | |||
21.15 | Does the Team Think? | |||
21.45 | Ian Stewart | |||
22.00 | Sunday Half-hour | |||
22.30 | News | |||
22.40 | Pick of the Pops | |||
23.30 | Felix King | |||
23.50 | The End of the Day | |||
23.55 | Late News | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
<< Sunday, 10th November 1957 >>
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 4.1165 seconds under 0.62% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.