TV | BBC tv | ASSOCIATED-REDIFFUSION | RADIO | NETWORK THREE | THIRD PROGRAMME | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
BBC tv | ||||
10.05 | Natural History | |||
11.05 | Television Club | |||
11.35 | Music for Films | |||
13.00 | Newyddion | |||
13.05 | Heddiw | |||
13.25 | The News | |||
13.30 | Wednesday Magazine | |||
14.05 | Science and Life | |||
14.25 | Interval | |||
14.30 | Watch with Mother | |||
17.00 | Little Laura's Holiday | |||
17.10 | Whirlybirds | |||
17.35 | Go for Speed | |||
17.55 | The News | |||
18.05 | Town and Around | |||
18.20 | Peter Scott | |||
18.50 | Tonight | |||
19.29 | Headline News | |||
19.30 | The Best of James | |||
19.55 | Laramie | |||
20.40 | Sportsview | |||
21.15 | The News | |||
21.30 | A Party Political Broadcast | |||
21.55 | Points of View | |||
22.00 | See Scandinavia | |||
22.30 | Margaret Rutherford | |||
23.00 | Late Night News | |||
23.05 | Ser Y Siroedd | |||
ASSOCIATED-REDIFFUSION | ||||
10.00 | Testing | |||
14.35 | For Schools | |||
14.48 | Intermission | |||
14.53 | Patterns of Power | |||
15.20 | Intermission | |||
15.25 | Science in Industry | |||
15.45 | International Football | |||
16.45 | Small Time presents | |||
17.00 | Zoo Time | |||
17.25 | Casey Jones | |||
17.55 | News | |||
18.08 | The Weather Forecast | |||
18.15 | National Velvet | |||
18.45 | Here and Now | |||
19.00 | Take a Letter | |||
19.30 | Coronation Street | |||
20.00 | Top Secret | |||
21.00 | News from ITN | |||
21.15 | London v. Paris Twist | |||
21.30 | Party Political Broadcast | |||
21.57 | Hippodrome | |||
22.57 | News Headlines | |||
22.59 | Dateline London | |||
23.09 | The Weather Forecast | |||
23.35 | The Epilogue | |||
NETWORK THREE | ||||
09.30 | For Schools | |||
14.50 | ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL England v. Switzerland | |||
18.30 | Jazz Session | |||
19.00 | Christian Outlook | |||
19.30 | The Use of Land | |||
20.00 | Third Programme | |||
23.06 | Market Trends | |||
23.11 | Closedown | |||
THIRD PROGRAMME | ||||
20.00 | New Comment | |||
20.30 | Dvorak | |||
21.05 | Galilee and Emmaus | |||
21.50 | Haydn's Piano Sonatas | |||
22.15 | Sonnets of Michelangelo | |||
22.35 | Wilhelm Killmayer | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 2.4402 seconds under 0.77% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.