TV | THAMES | BBC TWO | RADIO | BBC Radio London | BBC Radio 4 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
THAMES | ||||
00.15 - 00.25 | Christ without The Myths | |||
01.00 | Closedown | |||
09.00 | All Our Yesterdays | |||
10.00 | Superman | |||
10.20 | Wednesday Morning Cinema | |||
12.05 | Inigo Pipkin | |||
12.25 | Cuddles and Co. | |||
12.40 | First Report | |||
13.00 | Scotch Corner | |||
13.30 | Crown Court | |||
14.00 | Harriet's Back In Town | |||
14.30 | The Best of Good Afternoon! | |||
14.50 | Racing From Redcar | |||
16.15 | Cartoon | |||
16.20 | Little Big Time | |||
16.50 | The Kids from 47A | |||
17.20 | University Challenge | |||
17.50 | ITN News | |||
18.00 | The Shadoks | |||
18.05 | Margaret and Me | |||
18.35 | Crossroads | |||
19.00 - 19.30 | Anna and the King | |||
20.00 | Thirty Minutes Worth | |||
20.30 | The Best of Father, Dear Father | |||
21.00 | Shabby Tiger | |||
22.00 | ITN News at Ten | |||
22.30 | Romantic v. Classic Art | |||
23.00 | Late Night Theatre | |||
23.30 - 00.50 | The Horror Film | |||
BBC TWO | ||||
11.00 | Play School | |||
11.25 | Closedown | |||
16.45 | Cricket: Gillette Cup | |||
17.25 | Open University | |||
19.30 | News Summary | |||
19.35 | Cricket: Gillette Cup | |||
20.00 | Man Alive | |||
20.50 | Times Remembered | |||
21.00 | Midweek Cinema: Broken Lance (1954) | |||
22.35 | The Gates of Asia | |||
23.05 | News Extra | |||
23.35 | Closedown | |||
BBC Radio London | ||||
05.00 | as Monday | |||
10.34 | Woman in Town | |||
11.20 | Listen Children | |||
11.34 | Sound Out | |||
12.01 | Counterpoint | |||
12.31 | Music Box | |||
12.45 | Capital City | |||
13.00 | Radio Newsreel | |||
13.15 | Call In | |||
14.34 | as Monday | |||
18.45 | Quest | |||
19.15 | Guideline | |||
19.30 | Woman in Town | |||
20.20 | Platform | |||
22.04 | as Radio 2 | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
06.25 | News | |||
06.50 | Today | |||
08.45 | The Came Mutiny | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | The Living World | |||
09.35 | The Year in Question | |||
10.00 | News | |||
10.05 | In Britain Now | |||
10.30 | Daily Service | |||
10.45 | Morning Story | |||
11.00 | News | |||
11.05 | Candidates for Greatness | |||
11.30 | Thirty-Minute Theatre | |||
12.00 | News | |||
12.02 | You and Yours | |||
12.27 | Just a Minute | |||
13.00 | The World at One: News | |||
13.30 | The Archers | |||
13.45 | Woman's Hour | |||
14.45 | Listen with Mother | |||
15.00 | News | |||
15.05 | Afternoon Theatre | |||
16.00 | News | |||
16.05 | Arthur Askey | |||
16.35 | Story Time | |||
17.00 | PM Reports | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.15 | Twenty Questions | |||
18.45 | The Archers | |||
19.00 | News Desk | |||
19.30 | Down Your Way | |||
20.15 | Midweek Theatre | |||
21.00 | Round Britain Quiz | |||
21.30 | The World Tonight: News | |||
22.15 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
22.30 | Kaleidoscope | |||
23.00 | A Run for Their Money | |||
23.15 | News | |||
23.36 | Closedown | |||
23.45 | Inshore forecast | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
<< Wednesday, 1st August 1973 >>
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 6.9637 seconds under 0.425% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.