The Television & Radio Database

Home  
Members  
Join  
Search  
Listings  

You are not logged in

Listings

<<   Monday, 19th September 1983   >>

     
TV | THAMES | CHANNEL 4 | BBC ONE | BBC TWO |

RADIO | BBC RADIO 1 | BBC RADIO 2 | BBC RADIO 3 | BBC RADIO 4 |

THAMES
06.25 - 09.25Good Morning Britain
09.30For Schools
12.00Alphabet Zoo
12.10Let's Pretend
12.30Me and My Car
13.00News at One
13.20Thames News
13.30Turning Point
14.00Monday Matinee
15.30Blockbusters
16.00Children's ITV
16.15Doris
16.20He-Man and the Masters of the Universe
16.45Dramarama
17.15Emmerdale Farm
17.45News at 5.45
18.00Thames News
18.25What It's Worth
18.35Crossroads
19.00The Krypton Factor
19.30Coronation Street
20.00The Winds of War
22.00News at Ten
22.30 - 00.15The Wages of Fear
CHANNEL 4
00.00Closedown
17.00Countdown
17.30Making The Most Of......
18.00Here's Lucy
18.30Counting On
19.00Channel Four News
19.50Comment
20.00Australian Rules Football
21.00How to be Celtic
22.00The Prisoner
23.00The Eleventh Hour
23.50Closedown
BBC ONE
06.00Ceefax AM
06.30Breakfast Time
09.00Closedown
10.30Play School
10.55Closedown
12.30NewsAfterNoon
12.57Regional News
13.00Pebble Mill at One
13.45Chock-a-Block
14.00Interval
14.05The Nutty Professor
15.53Regional News (exc London)
15.55Play School: It's Monday
16.20The Adventures of Tin Tin
16.25Puzzle Trail
16.40Play Away
17.05John Craven's Newsround
17.10Blue Peter
17.35Henry's Cat
17.40Evening News
18.00South East at Six
18.25Fair Comment
18.40Top Secret
19.10Bellamy's New World
19.40Hi-de-Hi!
20.10Panorama
21.00Nine O'Clock News
21.25Hollywood Superstars: Burt Reynolds in Rough Cut
23.15Film 83
23.43News Headlines
23.45Propaganda with Facts
BBC TWO
06.05Open University
09.01Daytime on Two
15.00Closedown
17.10Creating Equals in Class
17.40F.A.C.T.S
18.05Treasure Houses
18.35Honourable Members
19.00Riverside
19.35The Best of Delia
20.00Ishi, the Last of his Tribe
21.30Attlee: The Reasonable Revolutionary
22.20Cbampionshi>Darts
22.50Newsnight
23.35Championship Darts
BBC RADIO 1
06.00Adrian John
07.00Mike Read
09.00Simon Bates
11.30David Jensen
14.00Gary Davies
16.30Peter Powell
19.00Platform 9
20.00Richard Skinner
22.00John Peel
BBC RADIO 2
02.00Bill Rennells
05.00Paul Burnett
07.30Terry Wogan
10.00Jimmy Young
12.00Music While You Work
12.30Gloria Hunniford
14.30Ed Stewart
16.00Steve Jones
18.00John Dunn
19.30Alan Dell
20.45Humphrey Lyttelton
21.30Star Sound
22.00The Spinners and Friends
22.30Stuart Hall
BBC RADIO 3
06.55Weather
07.00News
07.05Morning Concert
09.00News
09.05This Week's Composer
10.00Julie Adam
10.45Weber and Wagner
11.30Franz and Wagner
12.00Scandinavian Music
13.00News
13.05The Passions of the Soul
14.00Music Weekly
14.50New Records
16.55News
17.00Mainly for Pleasure
18.30Music for Organ
19.15Jerusalem Diary
19.30From the Chapelle Royale, Versailles
20.25Rhyming Slang
20.45Concert
21.35Man Midwife
22.05Dolin and Lambert
22.45Jazz in Britain
23.15News
BBC RADIO 4
00.00News
06.00News Briefing
06.10Farming Week
06.30Today
08.35The Week on 4
08.43The Harpole Report
09.00News
09.05Start the Week with Richard Baker
10.00A Small Country Living
10.30Morning Story
10.45Daily Service
11.00Down Your Way
11.48Poetry Please!
12.00You and Yours
12.27Frank Muir Goes Into ..
13.00The World at One: News
13.40The Archers
14.00Woman's Hour
15.00Afternoon Theatre
16.30Meant for Each Other
16.40Story Time
17.00PM
18.00The Six O'Clock News
18.30Quote ... Unquote
19.00News
19.05The Archers
19.20A Conversation with Sir Peter Parker
20.00The Monday Play
21.15Bolshoi Tyshinsky No 26
21.30Kaleidoscope
22.00The World Tonight: News
22.30Science Now
23.00A Book at Bedtime
23.15The Financial World Tonight
23.30Travellers' Tales
Back to the top

|FAQ|Contact|Services|Terms|Privacy|Credits|

[Page generated in 4.4107 seconds]

© 2012-2019 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.