TV | CHANNEL 4 | THAMES | RADIO | BBC Radio 4 | BBC Radio 3 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
CHANNEL 4 | ||||
02.35 | Vietnam: The Ten Thousand Day War | |||
15.00 | The Late Late Show | |||
16.00 | Cautionary Tales | |||
16.30 | Isaura the Slave Girl | |||
17.15 | Fantastico | |||
17.30 | I Could Do That | |||
18.00 | Where in the World? | |||
18.30 | Athos | |||
19.00 | Channel 4 News | |||
19.50 | Comment | |||
20.00 | Brookside | |||
20.30 | Mann's Best Friends | |||
21.00 | End of Empire | |||
22.00 | Newhart | |||
22.30 - 00.05 | Unstable Elements (1985) | |||
THAMES | ||||
06.15 | TV-am: Good Morning Britain | |||
09.25 | Thames News Headlines | |||
09.30 | For Schools | |||
12.00 | Alphabet Zoo | |||
12.10 | Let's Pretend | |||
12.30 | Pennywise | |||
13.00 | ITN News at One | |||
13.20 | Thames News | |||
13.30 | The President's Mistress (1978) | |||
15.25 | Thames News Headlines | |||
15.30 | The Young Doctors | |||
16.00 | Alphabet Zoo | |||
16.15 | Batfink | |||
16.20 | He-Man and the Masters of the Universe | |||
16.45 | Dramarama | |||
17.15 | Diff'rent Strokes | |||
17.45 | ITN News | |||
18.00 | Thames News | |||
18.25 | Help! | |||
18.35 | Crossroads | |||
19.00 | What's My Line? | |||
19.30 | Coronation Street | |||
20.00 | Roll Over Beethoven | |||
20.30 | World in Action | |||
21.00 | The Sweeney | |||
22.00 | ITN News at Ten | |||
22.30 | The Seven-Ups (1973) | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
06.00 | News Briefing | |||
06.10 | Farming Week | |||
06.25 | Prayer for the Day | |||
06.30 | Today | |||
08.35 | The Week on 4 | |||
08.43 | John Ebdon | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | Start the Week with Richard Baker | |||
10.00 | Money Box | |||
10.30 | Morning Story | |||
10.45 | Daily Service | |||
11.00 | Down Your Way | |||
11.48 | Poetry Please! | |||
12.00 | You and Yours | |||
12.27 | King Street Junior | |||
13.00 | The World at One: News | |||
13.40 | The Archers | |||
13.55 | Listening Corner | |||
14.00 | Woman's Hour | |||
15.00 | The Afternoon Play | |||
16.30 | Young and Aspiring | |||
16.40 | Story Time | |||
17.00 | PM | |||
18.00 | The Six O'Clock News | |||
18.30 | Nineteen Ninety-four | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | The Archers | |||
19.20 | Click | |||
19.45 | Science Now | |||
20.15 | The Monday Play | |||
21.30 | Kaleidoscope | |||
22.15 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
22.30 | The World Tonight | |||
23.00 | Study on 4 | |||
23.15 | The Financial World Tonight | |||
23.30 | Open University | |||
BBC Radio 3 | ||||
06.35 | Open University | |||
06.55 | Weather | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.05 | Morning Concert | |||
08.00 | News | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | This Week's Composers | |||
09.45 | Spanish Piano Music and Liszt Transcriptions | |||
10.20 | Mock Mozart | |||
11.05 | Schubert Lieder: The School-Leaver | |||
11.45 | Leon Boellmann | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.05 | BBC Lunchtime Concert | |||
14.00 | Music Weekly | |||
14.45 | New Records | |||
16.55 | News | |||
17.00 | Mainly for Pleasure | |||
18.30 | Music for the Iron Voice | |||
19.00 | Bach on Record | |||
19.30 | Sinopoli, Accardo and the Philharmonia | |||
20.10 | Female Forms | |||
20.30 | Philharmonia Orchestra | |||
21.30 | Of Cadres and Kings | |||
22.20 | BBC Singers in Hungary | |||
23.00 | Beaux Arts Trio | |||
23.57 | News | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 8.2066 seconds under 1.08% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.