TV | CHANNEL 4 | THAMES | RADIO | BBC Radio 4 | BBC Radio 3 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
CHANNEL 4 | ||||
00.10 - 00.55 | Muslims in Britain | |||
14.25 | Election Brief | |||
14.35 | A Cry from the Streets (1958) | |||
16.20 | Bringing Up Mother | |||
16.30 | Countdown | |||
17.00 | The Inspector General (1949) | |||
18.50 | Magoo's Lodge Brothers | |||
19.00 | Channel 4 News | |||
19.50 | Campaign Comment | |||
20.00 | A Different Frontier | |||
21.00 | Strangers Kiss (1983) | |||
22.45 | A Party Election Broadcast | |||
22.50 | Soldier Girls (1980) | |||
THAMES | ||||
00.20 | That's Hollywood | |||
00.45 | Closedown | |||
06.15 | TV-am | |||
07.00 | Good Morning Britain | |||
08.45 | Wacaday | |||
09.25 | Thames News Headlines | |||
09.30 | Robostory | |||
09.50 | Beyond 2000 | |||
10.40 | The Ransom of Red Chief | |||
11.05 | Struggle Beneath the Sea | |||
11.30 | About Britain | |||
12.00 | Creepy Crawlies | |||
12.10 | Puddle Lane | |||
12.30 | The Sullivans | |||
13.00 | ITN News at One | |||
13.20 | Thames News | |||
13.30 | Falcon Crest | |||
14.25 | Home Cookery Club | |||
14.30 | Something to Treasure | |||
15.00 | Take the High Road | |||
15.25 | Thames News | |||
15.30 | Sons and Daughters | |||
16.00 | Orm and Cheep | |||
16.10 | Dennis | |||
16.20 | Inspector Gadget | |||
16.45 | The Blunders | |||
16.50 | The Ultimate Machine | |||
17.15 | Diff'rent Strokes | |||
17.45 | ITN News at 5.45 | |||
18.00 | Thames News | |||
18.25 | Help! | |||
18.35 | Crossroads | |||
19.00 | Emmerdale Farm | |||
19.30 | George and Mildred | |||
20.00 | This Week | |||
20.30 | Fresh Fields | |||
21.00 | L.A. Law | |||
22.00 | A Party Election Broadcast | |||
22.05 | ITN News | |||
22.40 | Campaign 87 | |||
23.25 | The House That Would Not Die (TVM 1970) | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
06.00 | News Briefing | |||
06.10 | Farming Today | |||
06.25 | Prayer for the Day | |||
06.30 | Today | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | Election Call | |||
10.00 | Rebels | |||
10.30 | Morning Story | |||
10.45 | An Act of Worship | |||
11.00 | Analysis | |||
11.48 | Tales of the Loch | |||
12.00 | You and Yours | |||
12.27 | Frank Muir Goes Into... | |||
13.00 | The World at One: News | |||
13.40 | The Archers | |||
13.55 | Listening Corner | |||
14.00 | Woman's Hour | |||
15.00 | The Afternoon Play | |||
16.00 | News | |||
16.05 | Bookshelf | |||
16.35 | Kaleidoscope | |||
17.00 | PM | |||
18.00 | The Six O'clock News | |||
18.30 | Brain of Britain 1987 | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | The Archers | |||
19.20 | Any Answers? | |||
19.40 | Pillars of Society | |||
20.25 | Holy Communion on Ascension Day | |||
21.05 | Does He Take Sugar? | |||
21.30 | Ian Skidmore | |||
21.45 | Kaleidoscope | |||
22.15 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
22.30 | The World Tonight | |||
23.00 | Election Platform | |||
23.20 | The Financial World Tonight | |||
23.30 | The Natural History Programme | |||
BBC Radio 3 | ||||
06.35 | Open University | |||
06.55 | Weather | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.05 | Morning Concert | |||
09.00 | World Service News | |||
09.10 | This Week's Composer | |||
10.00 | Karel Ancerl | |||
10.50 | Gllere and Brahms | |||
11.35 | Six Continents | |||
11.55 | BBC Philharmonic Orchestra | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.05 | Bristol Lunchtime Concert | |||
14.00 | Scarlatti and Seixas | |||
14.35 | The Legend of St Elizabeth | |||
17.00 | World Service News | |||
17.10 | Mainly for Pleasure | |||
18.20 | Bandstand | |||
18.55 | News | |||
19.00 | BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra | |||
20.10 | Elephants | |||
20.30 | Bath International Festival 1987 | |||
21.10 | pm What Books I Please | |||
21.30 | Bath International Festival 1987 | |||
22.10 | Music in Our Time | |||
23.30 | Haydn | |||
23.57 | News | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 9.6032 seconds under 1.565% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.