TV | HTV West | CHANNEL 4 | RADIO | BBC Radio 4 | BBC Radio 3 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
HTV West | ||||
15.00 | Battle for the Planet of the Apes (1973) | |||
CHANNEL 4 | ||||
01.00 - 02.25 | Malpertuis (1971) | |||
09.25 | Darwaza | |||
10.00 | Bandung File | |||
11.00 | Cartoon Carnival | |||
11.30 | The Owl Service | |||
12.00 | Network 7 | |||
14.00 | The Pocket Money Programme | |||
14.30 | Life with Father (1947) | |||
16.40 | Chilly Willy | |||
16.45 | The Dream That Kicks | |||
17.15 | News summary and weather | |||
17.20 | Animating Art | |||
18.00 | Tour de France 1987 | |||
19.00 | Challenge to Sport | |||
19.15 | The Struggles for Poland | |||
20.15 | Man and Music | |||
21.15 | Who's Our Little Jenny Lind? | |||
22.15 | The Fiat Snooker/Pool Challenge | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
06.00 | News Briefing | |||
06.10 | Prelude | |||
06.30 | Morning Has Broken | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.15 | Waterlines | |||
07.40 | Sunday | |||
08.10 | Sunday Papers | |||
08.50 | Joanna Lumley | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.15 | Letter from America | |||
09.30 | Morning Service | |||
10.15 | The Archers | |||
11.15 | News Stand | |||
11.30 | Pick of the Week | |||
12.15 | Desert Island Discs | |||
13.00 | The World This Weekend: News | |||
14.00 | Gardeners' Question Time | |||
14.30 | The Afternoon Play | |||
15.30 | Origins | |||
16.00 | Options | |||
16.30 | The Natural History Programme | |||
17.00 | Journey to the Centre of the Earth | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.15 | Feedback | |||
18.30 | International Assignment | |||
19.00 | East Lynne | |||
20.00 | Bookshelf | |||
20.30 | A Word in Edgeways | |||
21.00 | George Gershwin | |||
21.30 | Law in Action | |||
22.00 | News | |||
22.15 | Victoria | |||
23.00 | Before The Ending Of The Day | |||
23.15 | Ghost Story | |||
23.30 | Hermione | |||
BBC Radio 3 | ||||
06.35 | Open University | |||
06.55 | Weather | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.05 | Abel, J. C. Bach and Friends | |||
08.00 | World Service News | |||
08.10 | Leon Goossens | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | Your Concert Choice | |||
10.30 | Music Weekly | |||
11.15 | Nobukolmai and Roger Vignoles | |||
12.15 | Langham Chamber Orchestra | |||
12.55 | Chopin | |||
13.40 | Haydn and Simpson | |||
14.30 | Iphigenie en Aulide | |||
17.30 | The Historian Within | |||
18.15 | Fritz Kreisler | |||
19.15 | Scottish National Orchestra | |||
19.55 | Aspects of Egypt | |||
20.15 | Sno | |||
21.20 | The Woman Within | |||
21.40 | Chandos Baroque Players | |||
23.00 | Emil Gilels | |||
23.57 | News | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 7.0135 seconds under 1.675% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.