TV | CHANNEL 4 | THAMES | RADIO | BBC Radio 4 | BBC Radio 3 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
CHANNEL 4 | ||||
00.25 - 00.45 | Their Lordships' House | |||
10.00 - 13.45 | Teletext Pages | |||
14.15 | Their Lordships' House | |||
14.30 | Channel 4 Racing | |||
16.30 | Countdown | |||
17.00 | Bewitched | |||
17.30 | The Pocket Money Programme | |||
18.00 | Symphony | |||
18.30 | Tour de France 1987 | |||
19.00 | Channel 4 News | |||
19.50 | Comment | |||
20.00 | Brookside | |||
20.30 | Moneyspinner | |||
21.00 | Willa (1979) | |||
22.50 | Club Mix | |||
23.20 | Alter Image | |||
23.50 | Crime of Honour (1958) | |||
THAMES | ||||
00.35 | Thames Sport Extra | |||
02.00 | Tales of Manhattan (1942) | |||
04.00 | Closedown | |||
06.00 | TV-am | |||
09.25 | Thames News Headlines | |||
09.30 | Mr. and Mrs. | |||
10.00 | Paper Dolls | |||
11.30 | About Britain | |||
12.00 | Tickle on the Tum | |||
12.10 | Rainbow | |||
12.30 | The Sullivans | |||
13.00 | ITN News at One | |||
13.20 | Thames News | |||
13.30 | Man in a Suitcase | |||
14.30 | Compulsion | |||
15.00 | That's My Dog | |||
15.25 | Thames News Headlines | |||
15.30 | The Young Doctors | |||
16.00 | The Giddy Game Show | |||
16.10 | James the Cat | |||
16.20 | She-Ra: Princess of Power | |||
16.45 | Splash | |||
17.15 | Survival | |||
17.45 | ITN News at 5.45 | |||
18.00 | Thames News | |||
18.30 | The Roxy | |||
19.00 | Emmerdale Farm | |||
19.30 | Reporting London | |||
20.00 | Star Trek - The Wrath of Khan (1982) | |||
22.00 | ITN News at Ten | |||
22.30 | First Tuesday | |||
23.30 | Friends (1972) | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
00.33 | Shipping Forecast | |||
00.45 | Closedown | |||
05.55 | Shipping Forecast | |||
06.00 | News Briefing | |||
06.10 | Farming Today | |||
06.25 | Prayer for the Day | |||
06.30 | Today | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | Call John Howard | |||
10.00 | From Our Own Correspondent | |||
10.30 | Morning Story | |||
10.45 | Daily Service | |||
11.00 | Thirty-Minute Theatre | |||
11.32 | The Living World | |||
12.00 | You and Yours | |||
12.25 | Brain of Britain 1987 | |||
12.55 | Weather | |||
13.00 | The World at One: News | |||
13.40 | The Archers | |||
13.55 | Listening Corner | |||
14.00 | Woman's Hour | |||
15.00 | The Afternoon Play | |||
16.00 | News | |||
16.05 | Forest Frontier | |||
16.30 | Kaleidoscope | |||
17.00 | PM | |||
17.50 | LW only: Shipping Forecast | |||
17.55 | Weather | |||
18.00 | The Six O'Clock News | |||
18.30 | My Word! | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | The Archers | |||
19.20 | File on 4 | |||
20.00 | Travellers' Tales | |||
20.30 | Northern Light - A Life of St Cuthbert | |||
21.15 | In Touch | |||
21.45 | Kaleidoscope | |||
22.15 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
22.29 | Weather | |||
22.30 | The World Tonight | |||
23.15 | The Financial World Tonight | |||
23.30 | VHF/FM only: Open University | |||
23.30 | LW only: Today in Parliament | |||
BBC Radio 3 | ||||
06.35 | Open University | |||
06.55 | Weather | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.05 | Morning Concert | |||
09.00 | World Service News | |||
09.10 | This Week's Composer | |||
10.00 | Cheltenham Festival 1987 | |||
11.45 | Liszt | |||
12.00 | BBC Symphony Orchestra | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.05 | Bbc So | |||
13.55 | Guitar Encores | |||
14.15 | Vaughan Williams in His Time | |||
16.20 | Saeverud and Grieg | |||
17.00 | World Service News | |||
17.10 | Mainly for Pleasure | |||
18.55 | News | |||
19.00 | Antonio do Cabezón | |||
19.30 | Music of the Royal Courts | |||
20.15 | Aspects of Egypt | |||
20.35 | Music of the Royal Courts | |||
21.20 | God | |||
22.00 | Music of the Royal Courts | |||
22.45 | Austrian Radio Symphony Orchestra | |||
23.30 | First Night | |||
23.40 | Silent Music | |||
23.57 | News and Close | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 9.175 seconds under 1.415% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.