TV | CHANNEL 4 | LWT | RADIO | BBC Radio 4 | BBC Radio 3 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
CHANNEL 4 | ||||
09.25 | Teesra Kinara | |||
09.50 | Settlers' Tales | |||
10.00 | The World This Week | |||
11.00 | Tree House | |||
11.30 | The Waltons | |||
12.30 | East of the Moon | |||
13.00 | Superchamps | |||
13.30 | Lost in Space | |||
14.30 | Folies Bergère de Paris (1935) | |||
16.00 | The Story of Fashion | |||
17.10 | News summary and weather | |||
17.15 | The Business Programme | |||
18.00 | Ice Skating | |||
19.00 | Challenge to Sport | |||
19.30 | Sheepman of Ennerdale | |||
20.15 | Macbeth | |||
22.50 | Phew! Rock 'n' Roll! | |||
23.50 | Memories of Underdevelopment (1968) | |||
LWT | ||||
01.00 | Night Network | |||
04.00 | American College Football | |||
05.00 | ITN Morning News | |||
06.00 | TV-am | |||
08.30 | David Frost | |||
09.25 | Wake Up London | |||
09.35 | The Adventures of Teddy Ruxpin | |||
10.00 | Get Fresh Sunday | |||
10.30 | Follyfoot | |||
11.00 | Morning Worship | |||
12.00 | Weekend World | |||
13.00 | LWT News | |||
13.05 | Police 5 | |||
13.15 | LWT Action | |||
13.20 | Link | |||
13.35 | The Smurfs | |||
14.00 | Littlewoods Cup Final | |||
16.45 | Cartoon Time | |||
17.00 | The Survival Factor | |||
17.30 | Jimmy's | |||
18.00 | All Clued Up | |||
18.30 | ITN News | |||
18.35 | LWT News | |||
18.40 | Highway | |||
19.15 | Family Fortunes | |||
19.45 | Gentlemen and Players | |||
20.45 | Hooperman | |||
21.15 | ITN News | |||
21.25 | LWT News | |||
21.30 | Ian Botham: The Hannibal Test | |||
22.30 | The South Bank Show | |||
23.30 - 00.00 | The Making of Modern London | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
06.00 | News Briefing | |||
06.10 | Prelude | |||
06.30 | Morning Has Broken | |||
07.00 | News | |||
07.15 | On Your Farm | |||
07.40 | Sunday | |||
08.10 | Sunday Papers | |||
08.50 | Joan Hickson | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.15 | Letter from America | |||
09.30 | Morning Service | |||
10.15 | The Archers | |||
11.15 | News Stand | |||
11.30 | Pick of the Week | |||
12.15 | Desert Island Discs | |||
13.00 | The World This Weekend: News | |||
14.00 | Gardeners' Question Time | |||
14.30 | Lady Faustus | |||
15.30 | Revolutions in Sound | |||
16.00 | Connolly's Masterpiece | |||
16.47 | A Place of Your Own | |||
17.00 | Down Your Way | |||
18.00 | News | |||
18.15 | Feedback | |||
18.30 | International Assignment | |||
19.00 | The Best of Times - the Worst of Times | |||
19.40 | Musical Landscapes | |||
20.00 | Bookshelf | |||
20.30 | Talk of the Town, Talk of the Country | |||
21.00 | Fine Arts Brass | |||
21.15 | The Natural History Programme | |||
22.00 | News and French Election 88 | |||
22.30 | Soundtrack | |||
23.15 | In Committee | |||
23.30 | Seeds of Faith | |||
BBC Radio 3 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
06.35 | Open University | |||
06.55 | Weather | |||
07.00 | Sundry Studies | |||
07.30 | News | |||
07.35 | Leon Goossens | |||
08.30 | News | |||
08.35 | Your Concert Choice | |||
10.30 | Music Weekly | |||
11.15 | British Music | |||
12.05 | Words | |||
12.10 | Heinrich Schiff and Roger Vignoles | |||
13.10 | Writers Talking | |||
13.35 | Beethoven Arrangements | |||
14.25 | Chicago Symphony Orchestra | |||
16.00 | Music for Wind | |||
16.40 | Celebrity Recital | |||
18.15 | Arthur Miller's Timebends | |||
19.00 | Romanesca | |||
19.30 | London Philharmonic Orchestra | |||
20.15 | Recollections of Henry James | |||
20.35 | Lpo | |||
21.40 | Aquarius Ensemble | |||
22.30 | Choral Evensong | |||
23.15 | Vladimir Horowitz | |||
23.30 | Maggie Teyte | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 7.1124 seconds under 0.67% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.