TV | CHANNEL 4 | THAMES | RADIO | BBC Radio 4 | BBC Radio 3 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
CHANNEL 4 | ||||
00.05 | The Wall (1983) | |||
09.30 | Schools | |||
12.00 | Just 4 Fun | |||
12.30 | Business Daily | |||
13.00 | Open Exchange | |||
14.00 | The Late Late Show | |||
15.00 | Mr Drake's Duck (1950) | |||
16.30 | Countdown | |||
17.00 | The Munsters | |||
17.30 | The Beverly Hillbillies | |||
18.00 | Design Matters | |||
18.30 | Listening Eye | |||
19.00 | Channel 4 News | |||
19.50 | Comment | |||
20.00 | Brookside | |||
20.30 | The Best Little Girl in the World (1987) | |||
22.20 | Go Fishing | |||
22.50 | The Eleventh Hour | |||
23.35 | Passing Glory | |||
THAMES | ||||
06.00 | TV-am | |||
09.25 | Thames News | |||
09.30 | Cross Wits | |||
10.00 | Santa Barbara | |||
10.25 | ITN News Headlines | |||
10.30 | The Time... The Place | |||
11.10 | Let's Pretend | |||
11.25 | Thames News Headlines | |||
11.30 | Stress | |||
12.00 | The Krypton Factor | |||
12.30 | The Sullivans | |||
13.00 | ITN News at One | |||
13.20 | Thames News | |||
13.30 | Assignment Redhead (1956) | |||
15.00 | The Buzz | |||
15.25 | Thames News Headlines | |||
15.30 | The Young Doctors | |||
16.00 | Tickle on the Tum | |||
16.10 | The Telebugs | |||
16.20 | The Real Ghostbusters | |||
16.45 | Dramarama | |||
17.15 | Winner Takes All | |||
17.45 | ITN News at 5.45 | |||
18.00 | Thames News | |||
18.30 | Reporting London | |||
19.00 | Nature Watch | |||
19.30 | Coronation Street | |||
20.00 | All in Good Faith | |||
20.30 | World in Action | |||
21.00 | Boon | |||
22.00 | ITN News at Ten | |||
22.30 | Thames News | |||
22.35 | South | |||
23.35 | Making Babies | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
06.00 | News Briefing | |||
06.10 | Farming Today | |||
06.25 | Prayer for the Day | |||
06.30 | Today | |||
08.35 | The Week on 4 | |||
08.42 | Ian Skidmore | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | Start the Week | |||
10.00 | Money Box | |||
10.30 | Morning Story | |||
10.45 | Daily Service | |||
11.00 | Down Your Way | |||
11.50 | Poetry Please! | |||
12.00 | You and Yours | |||
12.25 | Brain of Britain 1988 | |||
13.00 | The World at One: News | |||
13.40 | The Archers | |||
13.55 | For Schools | |||
14.00 | Woman's Hour | |||
15.00 | Fatima | |||
16.30 | Kaleidoscope | |||
17.00 | PM | |||
18.00 | The Six O'Clock News | |||
18.30 | The News Quiz | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | The Archers | |||
19.20 | The Food Programme | |||
19.45 | S04 | |||
20.15 | After Every Dream | |||
21.45 | Kaleidoscope | |||
22.15 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
22.30 | The World Tonight | |||
23.15 | The Financial World Tonight | |||
23.30 | Open University | |||
BBC Radio 3 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
06.35 | Open University | |||
06.55 | Weather | |||
07.00 | Morning Concert | |||
08.30 | News | |||
08.35 | Composers of the Week | |||
09.35 | Leslie Howard | |||
10.20 | 20th-century Music tor Harp | |||
10.55 | Duo Concertante | |||
11.30 | BBC Philharmonic Orchestra | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.05 | BBC Lunchtime Concert | |||
14.00 | Music Weekly | |||
14.45 | Karajan Conducts the Philharmonia | |||
16.20 | A Flute Player's Paradise | |||
17.00 | Mainly for Pleasure | |||
18.30 | Music for Organ | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | Third Ear | |||
19.30 | Lausanne Chamber Orchestra | |||
20.35 | Close-Pressed Lives | |||
20.55 | Zarebski and Baird | |||
21.50 | Life Hopes | |||
22.20 | Australian Choral Music | |||
23.00 | Composers of the Week | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 8.1455 seconds under 0.45% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.