TV | CHANNEL 4 | THAMES | RADIO | BBC Radio 4 | BBC Radio 3 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
CHANNEL 4 | ||||
12.00 | Just 4 Fun | |||
12.30 | Business Daily | |||
13.00 | Sesame Street | |||
14.00 | The Parliament Programme | |||
14.30 | Hold That Blonde (1945) | |||
15.50 | Magoo's Glorious Fourth | |||
16.00 | Valued Opinion | |||
16.15 | Easy Does It | |||
16.30 | Countdown | |||
17.00 | The Abbott and Costello Show | |||
17.30 | The Cosby Show | |||
18.00 | Up and Coming | |||
18.30 | Athletics | |||
19.00 | Channel 4 News | |||
19.50 | Comment | |||
20.00 | The Planets | |||
20.30 | Moneyspinner | |||
21.00 | Bandung File | |||
22.00 | St. Elsewhere | |||
23.00 | Hot Metal | |||
23.30 | Alter Image | |||
THAMES | ||||
00.35 | Sportsworld Extra | |||
02.00 | Save the Tiger (1972) | |||
04.00 | 60 Minutes | |||
05.00 | ITN Morning News | |||
06.00 | TV-am | |||
07.00 | Good Morning Britain | |||
08.50 | Wacaday | |||
09.25 | Thames News | |||
09.30 | Password | |||
10.00 | He-Man and the Masters of the Universe | |||
10.25 | ITN News Headlines | |||
10.30 | Cartoon Time | |||
10.35 | Adventures of the Gummi Bears | |||
11.00 | Towser | |||
11.10 | Rainbow | |||
11.25 | Thames News Headlines | |||
11.30 | About Britain | |||
12.00 | Gas Street | |||
12.30 | The Sullivans | |||
13.00 | ITN News at One | |||
13.20 | Thames News | |||
13.30 | Quincy | |||
14.30 | Room for Change | |||
15.00 | Anything Goes | |||
15.25 | Thames News Headlines | |||
15.30 | The Young Doctors | |||
16.00 | Rainbow | |||
16.15 | Sign a Story | |||
16.25 | Inspector Gadget | |||
16.50 | I Can Do That! | |||
17.15 | Give Us a Clue | |||
17.45 | ITN News at 5.45 | |||
18.00 | Thames News | |||
18.30 | Jimmy Greaves | |||
19.00 | Love Me, Love Me Not | |||
19.30 | Bless This House | |||
20.00 | The Bill | |||
20.30 | Wheel of Fortune | |||
21.00 | Jim Davidson introduces The New Entertainers | |||
22.00 | ITN News at Ten | |||
22.30 | Thames News | |||
22.35 | Viewpoint 88 | |||
23.35 | Cockney Badminton Classic | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
06.00 | News Briefing | |||
06.10 | Farming Today | |||
06.25 | Prayer for the Day | |||
06.30 | Today | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | Call Nick Ross | |||
10.00 | The Doctors | |||
10.30 | Morning Story | |||
10.45 | Daily Service | |||
11.00 | Citizens | |||
11.25 | From Our Own Correspondent | |||
11.50 | Children of the Ice | |||
12.00 | You and Yours | |||
12.25 | Screenplay | |||
13.00 | The World at One: News | |||
13.40 | The Archers | |||
13.55 | Listening Corner | |||
14.00 | Woman's Hour | |||
15.00 | My Brother Edward | |||
15.30 | The Tingle Factor | |||
16.00 | News | |||
16.05 | In Business | |||
16.30 | Kaleidoscope | |||
17.00 | PM | |||
18.00 | The Six O'Clock News | |||
18.30 | Blandings | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | The Archers | |||
19.20 | File on 4 | |||
20.00 | The Radio Programme | |||
20.30 | Wheels of Fortune | |||
21.15 | In Touch | |||
21.45 | Kaleidoscope | |||
22.15 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
22.30 | The World Tonight | |||
23.15 | The Financial World Tonight | |||
23.30 | Today in Parliament | |||
BBC Radio 3 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
06.35 | Open University | |||
06.55 | Weather | |||
07.00 | Morning Concert | |||
08.30 | News | |||
08.35 | Composers of the Week | |||
09.35 | Cherubini | |||
10.10 | Master and Pupil | |||
10.55 | Test Match Special | |||
11.35 | BBC Philharmonic Orchestra | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.05 | Summer Music | |||
14.15 | Vaclav Talich | |||
17.00 | Mainly for Pleasure | |||
18.30 | Music from South India | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | The Woman Within | |||
19.30 | Proms 08 | |||
21.45 | Mozart | |||
22.00 | Whose Is the Kingdom? | |||
23.00 | Composers of the Week | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 8.007 seconds under 1.14% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.