TV | CHANNEL 4 | THAMES | RADIO | BBC Radio 4 | BBC Radio 3 | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
SIGN IN TO VIEW LISTINGS FOR OTHER SERVICES | ||||
CHANNEL 4 | ||||
00.00 | The Sons of Abraham | |||
00.40 - 01.45 | Spalding Gray's Terrors of Pleasure | |||
06.00 | Channel 4 Daily | |||
09.25 | Schools | |||
12.30 | Business Daily | |||
13.00 | Make it Count | |||
13.30 | Circuit Training | |||
14.00 | Dinner at Eight (1933) | |||
16.05 | While America Sleeps (1939) | |||
16.30 | Fifteen to One | |||
17.00 | The Late Late Show | |||
18.00 | Happy Days | |||
18.30 | Make Way for the Lord Chancellor | |||
19.00 | Channel 4 News | |||
19.50 | Comment | |||
20.00 | Brookside | |||
20.30 | Kate & Allie | |||
21.00 | Fail Safe (1964) | |||
23.10 | The Eleventh Hour | |||
THAMES | ||||
06.00 | TV-am | |||
09.25 | Cross Wits | |||
09.55 | Thames News | |||
10.00 | The Time... The Place | |||
10.40 | This Morning | |||
12.10 | Let's Pretend | |||
12.30 | A Country Practice | |||
13.00 | ITN News at One | |||
13.20 | Thames News | |||
13.30 | Gardening Time | |||
13.40 | Sink the Bismarck! (1960) | |||
15.25 | Thames News | |||
15.30 | The Young Doctors | |||
16.00 | The Telebugs | |||
16.05 | Thomas the Tank Engine and Friends | |||
16.20 | The Real Ghostbusters | |||
16.40 | When Will I Be Famous? | |||
17.10 | Home and Away | |||
17.40 | ITN News at 5.40 | |||
17.55 | Thames News | |||
18.30 | Thames Reports | |||
19.00 | The Cook Report | |||
19.30 | Coronation Street | |||
20.00 | Just for Laughs | |||
20.30 | World in Action | |||
21.00 | A Tale of Two Cities | |||
22.00 | ITN News at Ten | |||
22.30 | Thames News | |||
22.35 | A Tale of Two Cities | |||
23.20 | Satan's Triangle (TVM 1974) | |||
BBC Radio 4 | ||||
00.00 | News | |||
04.00 | Options | |||
06.00 | News Briefing | |||
06.10 | Farming Today | |||
06.25 | Prayer for the Day | |||
06.30 | Today | |||
08.35 | The Week on 4 | |||
08.42 | Wally K. Daly | |||
09.00 | News | |||
09.05 | Start the Week | |||
10.00 | Money Box | |||
10.30 | Morning Story | |||
10.45 | Daily Service | |||
11.00 | Down Your Way | |||
11.40 | Poetry Please! | |||
12.00 | You and Yours | |||
12.25 | Brain of Britain 1989 | |||
13.00 | The World at One | |||
13.40 | The Archers | |||
13.55 | Listening Corner | |||
14.00 | Woman's Hour | |||
14.05 | For Schools | |||
15.00 | Clap Hands, Here Comes Charlie | |||
16.30 | Kaleidoscope | |||
17.00 | PM | |||
18.00 | Six O'Clock News | |||
18.30 | The News Quiz | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | The Archers | |||
19.20 | The Food Programme | |||
19.45 | So4 | |||
20.15 | The Monday Play | |||
21.45 | Kaleidoscope | |||
22.15 | A Book at Bedtime | |||
22.30 | The World Tonight | |||
23.15 | The Financial World Tonight | |||
23.30 | Today in Parliament | |||
BBC Radio 3 | ||||
00.30 | News | |||
06.35 | Open University | |||
06.55 | Weather and News Headlines | |||
07.00 | Morning Concert | |||
08.30 | News | |||
08.35 | Composers of the Week | |||
09.35 | With Strings Attached | |||
12.25 | Rawsthorne | |||
13.00 | News | |||
13.05 | BBC Lunchtime Concert | |||
14.15 | Music Weekly | |||
15.00 | BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra | |||
16.10 | Cello and Piano | |||
17.00 | Music for Organ | |||
17.30 | Mainly for Pleasure | |||
19.00 | News | |||
19.05 | Third Ear | |||
19.30 | EBU Concert Season | |||
21.20 | Nikos Skalkottas | |||
22.15 | Spectrum | |||
23.00 | Composers of the Week | |||
SIGN IN TO VIEW MORE PROGRAMME DETAILS | ||||
Back to the top |
| FAQ | Contact | Services | Terms | Privacy | Credits |
[Page generated in 9.495 seconds under 0.59% server load]
© 2012-2024 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.