The Television & Radio Database

Home  
Members  
Join  
Search  
Listings  

Listings

  <<   Thursday, 10th July 1997   >>

     
TV | CHANNEL 5 | CARLTON | BBC ONE | BBC TWO |

RADIO | TALK RADIO | BBC RADIO 1 | BBC RADIO 2 | BBC RADIO 3 | BBC RADIO 4 | BBC RADIO 5 LIVE |

CHANNEL 5
00.25Live and Dangerous
04.40The Streets of San Francisco
05.30100 Per Cent
06.005 News Early
07.30Havakazoo
08.00Adventures of the Bush Patrol
08.30WideWorld
09.00Espresso
10.00Exclusive
10.30Instant Gardens
11.00Leeza
11.50Double Espresso
12.00The Bold and the Beautiful
12.30Family Affairs
13.005 News Update
13.05Sunset Beach
14.005's Company
15.30Film: El Cid (1961)
17.205's Company Late Extra
17.30100 Per Cent
18.00Move on Up
18.30Family Affairs
19.00Exclusive
19.30Treasure Islands
20.00The Car Show
20.305 News
21.00Film: Across 110th Street (1972)
22.55The Jack Docherty Show
23.40Prisoner: Cell Block H
CARLTON
00.35Jody Horowitz Reports
00.40Dating the Enemy
01.40Bonkers!
02.40The Chart Show
03.35Comedy Central
04.30Jody Horowitz Reports
04.35The Loop
05.00The Time... The Place...
05.30ITN Morning News
06.00GMTV
09.25Win, Lose or Draw
09.55London Today
10.00The Time... The Place...
10.30This Morning
12.20Your Shout
12.25London Today
12.30ITN Lunchtime News
12.55London Today
13.25Home and Away
13.50It's a Vet's Life
14.20Message from Nam
15.20ITN News Headlines
15.25London Today
15.30Potamus Park
15.40Wizadora
15.50Rupert
16.15Transylvania Pet Shop
16.40Matt's Million
17.10Home and Away
17.40ITN Early Evening News
18.00London Tonight
18.30Videotech
19.00Emmerdale
19.303-D
20.00The Bill
20.30Undercover Customs
21.00Taggart
22.00ITN News at Ten
22.30London Tonight
22.40The Warehouse
23.10Prisoner: Cell Block H
BBC ONE
00.15Cricket
01.15Film: Night Was Our Friend (1951)
02.15Weather
06.00Business Breakfast
07.00Breakfast News
09.00Breakfast News Extra
09.20Ready, Steady, Cook
09.50Kilroy
10.30Who'll Do the Pudding?
11.00News
11.05Due South
11.50Good Neighbours
12.00News
12.05Call My Bluff
12.35Neighbours
13.00One O'Clock News
13.30Regional News; Weather
13.40Columbo
14.50Hidden Treasure
15.00Golf
16.00Popeye
16.10Dinobabies
16.35Cartoon Critters
17.00Newsround
17.10The Biz!
17.35Neighbours
18.00Six O'Clock News
18.30Regional news magazine
19.00Watchdog: Value for Money
19.30EastEnders
20.00Crime Beat
20.30Airport
21.00Nine O'Clock News
21.30One Foot in the Grave
22.00Smith and Jones
22.30The Last Governor
23.30Film: The River Rat (1984)
BBC TWO
00.00The Midnight Hour
00.30The Learning Zone OPEN UNIVERSITY
07.15See Hear Breakfast News
07.30Moomin
07.55Bright Sparks
08.20Charlie Chalk
08.35The Record
09.00Cartoon
09.10The Phil Silvers Show
09.35Great Mysteries and Myths of the 20th Century
10.00Teletubbies
10.30The Season
11.00Golf
12.30Working Lunch
13.00Joshua Jones
13.10Off the Beaten Track
13.40Blockbusters
14.05Golf
15.00News Regional News; Weather
15.05Westminster with Nick Ross
15.55News
16.00Golf
18.00Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
18.45United Kingdom!
19.30How Buildings Learn
20.00Wild Harvest with Nick Nairn
20.30Tracks
21.00Absolutely Fabulous
21.30This Life
22.15XPhiles
22.30Newsnight
23.15United Kingdom!
TALK RADIO
01.00Ian Collins
05.00Chris Ashley and Sandy Warr
07.00Paul Ross
09.00Scott Chisholm
12.00Lorraine Kelly
14.00Tommy Boyd
16.00Peter Deeley
19.00Anna Raeburn
21.00James Whale
BBC RADIO 1
01.00Claire Sturgess
04.00Clive Warren
07.00Mark Radcliffe Breakfast Show
09.00Simon Mayo
12.00Jo Whiley
14.00Nicky Campbell
16.00Mary Anne Hobbs
18.15Newsbeat
18.30Evening Session
20.30Movie Update
20.40John Peel
22.30Stuart Maconie
BBC RADIO 2
00.05Steve Madden
03.00Chartes Nove
06.00Sarah Kennedy
06.15Pause for Thought
07.30Wake Up to Wogan
09.15Pause for Thought
09.30Alex Lester
11.30Jimmy Young
13.30Debbie Thrower
15.00Ed Stewart
17.05John Dunn
19.00David Allan's Country Club
20.00Paul Jones
21.00The Deniece Williams Show
21.30The What If Show
22.00Wowfabgroovy
22.30Richard Allinson
BBC RADIO 3
00.30Jazz Notes
01.00Through the Night
06.00On Air
09.00Morning Collection
10.00Musical Encounters
12.00Composers of the Week: Early Spanish Music
13.00Opera Matinee: La Gioconda
16.15Ensemble
17.00Music Machine
17.15In Tune
19.30BBC National Orchestra of Wales
21.35Edmund Burke
22.00Music Restored
22.45Night Waves
23.30Composers of the Week: Schola Cantorum
BBC RADIO 4
00.00News
00.30The Late Book: The Giant's House
01.00as World Service
06.00News Briefing
06.10Farming Today
06.25Prayer for the Day
06.30Today
09.00News
09.05The Moral Maze
10.00Daily Service
10.15On This Day
10.30Woman's Hour
11.30From Our Own Correspondent
12.00You and Yours
12.25The Heritage Quiz
13.00The World at One
13.40The Archers
14.00Thursday Afternoon Play: Change of Heart
15.00The Afternoon Shift
16.00News
16.05Kaleidoscope
16.45Short Story: Virtual Reality
17.00PM
18.00Six O'Clock News
18.30Taking It up the Octave
19.00News
19.05The Archers
19.20Lifestory
20.00Fresh Air
20.20Inside Track
21.00Does He Take Sugar?
21.30Kaleidoscope
22.00The World Tonight
22.45Book at Bedtime
23.00The Mark of Zorro
23.30Today in Parliament
BBC RADIO 5 LIVE
00.00After Hours
02.00Up All Night
05.00Morning Reports
06.00The Breakfast Programme
09.00The Magazine
12.00Midday with Mair
14.00Ruscoe on Five
16.00John Inverdale Nationwide
19.00News Extra
19.30Good and Bad At Games
20.00David Gower's Cricket Weekly
21.00Inside Edge
22.00News Talk
23.00News Extra
Back to the top

<<   Thursday, 10th July 1997   >>

|FAQ|Contact|Services|Terms|Privacy|Credits|

[Page generated in 4.0746 seconds]

© 2012-2021 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.