The Television & Radio Database

Home  
Members  
Join  
Search  
Listings  

Listings

  <<   Monday, 23rd March 1998   >>

     
TV | CHANNEL 5 | BBC ONE | BBC TWO |

RADIO | BBC RADIO 1 | BBC RADIO 2 | BBC RADIO 3 | BBC RADIO 4 | BBC RADIO 5 LIVE | BBC WORLD SERVICE |

CHANNEL 5
00.05Live and Dangerous
05.30Whittle
06.005 News Early
07.00WideWorld
07.30Milkshake!
07.35Wimzie's House
08.00Havakazoo
08.30Dappledown Farm
09.00Espresso
10.00Wildlife SOS
10.30Sunset Beach
11.10Leeza
12.005 News
12.30Family Affairs
13.00The Bold and the Beautiful
13.30Sons and Daughters
14.00Beauty and the Beast
15.00100 Per Cent Gold
15.30Film: Toward the Unknown (1956)
17.30Fame and Fortune
18.00100 Per Cent
18.30Family Affairs
19.005 News
19.30Woodland Tales
20.00The Great House Game
20.30HouseBusters
21.00Film: Street Fighter (1994)
22.55Dr Fox's Chart Update
23.00Wes Craven's Mind Ripper
BBC ONE
01.10BBC News 24
06.00Business Breakfast
07.00Breakfast News
09.00Good Living
09.25Kilroy
10.05Style Challenge
10.30Can't Cook Won't Cook
10.55The Really Useful Show
11.35Real Rooms
12.00News
12.05Call My Bluff
12.35Wipeout
13.00One o'Clock News
13.30Regional News; Weather
13.40The Weather Show
13.45Neighbours
14.10Ironside
15.00Lion Country
15.30Playdays
15.50The Enchanted Lands
16.00Bodger and Badger
16.15Fudge US comedy about a lively
16.35Record Breakers Gold
17.00Newsround
17.10Blue Peter
17.35Neighbours
18.00Six o'Clock News
18.30Newsroom South East
19.00Telly Addicts
19.30On Tap
20.00EastEnders
20.30Goodnight Sweetheart
21.00Nine o'Clock News
21.30They Think It's All Over Again
22.00Panorama
22.40On Side
23.25Cricket
23.55Film: Ordinary People (1980)
BBC TWO
00.20Film: Georgia (1988)
02.00BBC Learning Zone
07.00See Hear Breakfast News
07.15Teletubbies
07.40Captain Caveman
08.00Blue Peter
08.30Charlie Chalk
08.45Harry and the Hendersons
09.10School programmes
10.00Teletubbies
10.30School programmes
12.30Working Lunch
13.00OakieDoke
13.10The Leisure Hour
14.10Make or Break
14.40News
14.45Dolebusters
15.25News
15.30Gardening from Scratch
16.00Change That
16.25Ready, Steady, Cook
16.55Esther
17.30Today's the Day
18.00The Simpsons
18.20Baftlestar Galactica
19.10BBCYoung Musicians 98
20.00Local Heroes
20.30Ainsley's Meals in Minutes
21.00Our Mutual Friend
22.30Newsnight
23.15The Net
BBC RADIO 1
01.00Charlie Jordan
04.00Clive Warren
06.30Kevin Greening and Zoe Ball
09.00Simon Mayo
12.00Jo Whiley
14.00Chris Moyles
16.00Dave Pearce
18.30Steve Lamacq - the Evening Session on Tour
20.30Global Update
20.40Andy Kershaw
22.30Mary Anne Hobbs
BBC RADIO 2
00.05Steve Madden
03.00Annie Othen
04.00Annie Othen
06.00Alex Lester
06.15Pause for Thought
07.30Sarah Kennedy
09.15Pause for Thought
09.30Ken Bruce
11.30Jimmy Young
13.30Debbie Thrower
15.00Ed Stewart
17.05John Dunn
19.00Humphrey Lyttetton
20.00Malcolm Laycock
21.00Big Band Special
21.30Hayes over Britain
22.30Richard Allinson
BBC RADIO 3
01.00Through the Night
06.00On Air
09.00Masterworks
10.30Artist of the Week
11.00Sound Stories
12.00Composers of the Week: Louis and Francois Couperin
13.00The Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
14.00The BBC Orchestras
16.00Music Matters
16.45Music Machine
17.00In Tune
19.30Performance on 3
21.20Postscript
21.40Mozart's Nottumo in D
22.00Voices
22.45Mixing It
23.30Composer of the Week: Franz Liszt
BBC RADIO 4
00.00News
00.20Bells on Sunday
00.30The Late Story: A Warrior's Daughter
01.00as World Service
06.00News Briefing
06.10Farming Today
06.25Prayer for the Day
06.30Today
08.40An Intimate History of Conversation
09.00News
09.05Start the Week
10.00A Room for Writing
10.15On These Days
10.30Woman's Hour
11.30Money Box Live
12.00You and Yours
12.25Counterpoint
13.00The World at One
13.40The Archers
14.00Test Match Special
15.00The Afternoon Shift
16.00News
16.05Kaleidoscope
16.45Short Story: Members of the Jury
17.00PM
18.00Six O'Clock News
18.30Test Match Special
19.00NEWS
19.05The Archers
19.20The Food Programme
19.45Skin Deep
21.15Pen Friendly
21.30Kaleidoscope
22.00The World Tonight
22.45Book at Bedtime
23.00Reinventing God
23.30Fire and Ice
BBC RADIO 5 LIVE
00.00After Hours
02.00Up All Night
05.00Morning Reports
06.00The Breakfast Programme
09.00Nicky Campbell
12.00Midday with Mair
14.00Ruscoe on Five
16.00Nationwide
19.00News Extra
19.30Football Cities
20.00The Monday Match Debate
22.00i Late Night Live
BBC WORLD SERVICE
00.00Newsdesk
00.30Short Story
00.45Britain Today
01.00Newsdesk
01.30Keep to the Path
01.45Stanzas on Stage
02.00Newsday
02.30Meridian (Feature)
03.00World News
03.05Write On
03.15Sports Roundup
03.30The Works
04.00Newsdesk
04.30Europe Today/Westway (LW and SW 5875kHz only)
05.00Newsday
05.30Europe Today/Born a Maori
06.00Newsday
06.30Europe Today/Your Land Is My Land (SW 7325kHz only)
07.00World News
07.15Off the Shelf - Shadow Baby
07.30The Vintage Chart Show
08.00World News
08.10Pause for Thought
08.15Youth Debate
09.00World News
09.05World Business Report
09.15First on the Scene
09.30Westway Access
09.45Sports Roundup
10.00Newsdesk
10.30Your Land Is My Land
11.00Newsdesk
11.30Jazzmatazz
12.00World News
12.05World Business Report
12.15Britain Today
12.30Seven Days
12.45Sports Roundup
13.00Newshour
14.00World News
14.05Outlook
14.30Frankenstein
15.00World News
15.05Sports Roundup
15.15Westway Access
15.30World Ranking
16.00World News
16.15Seven Days
16.30Insight
16.45Britain Today
17.00Europe Today
17.30World Business Report
17.45Sports Roundup
18.00Newsdesk
18.30Counterpoint
19.00News Summary
19.01Outlook
19.25Pause for Thought
19.30Multitrack Hit-List
20.00Newshour
21.00World News
21.05World Business Report
21.15Britain Today
21.30Braving the Deeps
22.00Newsdesk
22.30Insight
22.45Sports Roundup
23.00World News
23.05Outlook
23.30Multitrack Hit-List
Back to the top

<<   Monday, 23rd March 1998   >>

|FAQ|Contact|Services|Terms|Privacy|Credits|

[Page generated in 4.0634 seconds]

© 2012-2021 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.