The Television & Radio Database

Home  
Members  
Join  
Search  
Listings  

Listings

  <<   Wednesday, 10th June 1998   >>

     
TV | CHANNEL 5 | CARLTON | BBC ONE | BBC TWO |

RADIO | BBC RADIO 1 | BBC RADIO 2 | BBC RADIO 3 | BBC RADIO 4 | BBC RADIO 5 LIVE | BBC WORLD SERVICE |

CHANNEL 5
00.00La Femme Nikita
00.55Live and Dangerous
03.45Asian Football Show
04.40Prisoner: Cell Block H
05.30100 Per Cent
06.005 News and Sport
07.00WideWorld
07.30Milkshake!
07.35The Wind in the Willows
08.00Havakazoo
08.30Dappledown Farm
09.00Natural Tales
09.30Russell Grant's Postcards
09.35The Oprah Winfrey Show
10.25Sunset Beach
11.10Leeza
12.005 News at Noon
12.30Family Affairs
13.00The Bold and the Beautiful
13.30Sons and Daughters
14.00Open House with Gloria Hunniford
15.00100 Per Cent Gold
15.30Film: The Final Test (1953)
17.10The Oprah Winfrey Show
18.00100 Per Cent
18.30Family Affairs
19.005 News
19.30The Pepsi Chart
20.00The Thorn Birds: The Missing Years
21.45TV Movie: Within the Rock (1995)
23.15The Jack Docherty Show
23.55Compromising Situations
CARLTON
19.30World Cup 98
BBC ONE
01.20BBC News 24
06.00Business Breakfast
07.00Breakfast News
09.00A Date with Fate
09.20Kilroy
10.00The General
10.30Can't Cook Won't Cook
11.00News
11.05The Really Useful Show
12.00News
12.05Call My Bluff
12.35Wipeout
13.00One o'Clock News
13.30Regional News; Weather
13.40The Weather Show
13.45Neighbours
14.10Through the Keyhole
14.40Tennis
15.30World Cup 98 Live
18.30News
19.00Regional news magazine
19.30Tomorrow's World
20.00Children's Hospital
20.30National Lottery Draw
20.45Points of View
21.00Nine o'Clock News
21.30Out of Hours
22.20The Human Body
23.10World Cup 98 Match of the Day
BBC TWO
00.00The Midnight Hour with Janet Street-Porter
00.30BBC Learning Zone
07.00Teletubbies
07.25The Flintstone Comedy Show
07.50Bright Sparks
08.15Funky Phantom
08.35Greedysaurus and the Gang
08.45The Record
09.10School programmes
10.00Teletubbies
10.30School programmes
12.30Working Lunch
13.00Barney T
13.05Bananaman
13.10Alias Smith and Jones
14.00Tennis
14.40Westminster with Diana Madill
15.30News
15.35Playdays
15.55Hububb
16.10To Me ... to You
16.35The Demon Headmaster
17.00Newsround
17.10Blue Peter
17.35Neighbours
18.00Watch Out Monthly
18.30Tennis
19.30Leviathan
20.00The House Detectives
20.30Home Front
21.00To Catch a Killer
22.30Newsnight
23.15Made in Manchester
23.45Gogs
BBC RADIO 1
01.00Clive Warren
04.00Chris Moyles
06.30Kevin Greening and ZoeBall
09.00Simon Mayo
12.00Jo Whiley
14.00Mark Radcliffe
16.00Dave Pearce
18.30Steve Lamacq - the Evening Session
20.30Movie Update with Mark Kermode
20.40John Peel
22.30Jayne Middlemiss
BBC RADIO 2
00.05Steve Madden
03.00Jeff Owen
06.00Alex Lester
06.15Pause for Thought
07.30Sarah Kennedy
09.15Pause for Thought
09.30Ken Bruce
12.00Debbie Thrower
14.00Ed Stewart
17.05John Dunn
19.00Nick Barraclough
20.00Mike Harding
21.00The Andy Peebles
22.00Johnnie Walker
22.30Richard Allinson
BBC RADIO 3
00.00Composer of the Week Puccini
01.00Through the Night
06.00On Air
09.00Masterworks
10.30Artist of the Week
11.00Sound Stories
12.00Composer of the Week Ives
13.00The Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
14.00The BBC Orchestras
16.00Choral Evensong
17.00In Tune
19.30Performance on 3
21.35Postscript
22.00The Piano
22.45Night Waves
23.30Jazz Notes
BBC RADIO 4
00.00News
00.30The Late Book: Psycho
01.00as World Service
05.30Wortd News
05.45Prayer for the Day
05.47Farming Today
06.00Today
09.00Midweek
09.45Daily Service
10.00Woman's Hour
11.00Messages to Myself
11.30The Radio Detectives
12.04You and Yours
13.00The World at One
13.30Guess What?
14.00The Archers
14.15Afternoon Play: Cinderella D-Day
15.00Gardeners' Question Time
15.30Transplantations
15.45Diary of a Quitter
16.00Case Notes
16.30Thinking Allowed
17.00PM
18.00Six O'Clock News
18.30The Alan Davies Show
19.00The Archers
19.15Front Row
19.45Postcards: The Real Dennis Truelove
20.00The Moral Maze
20.45Maps for the Future
21.00Costing the Earth
21.30Midweek
22.00The World Tonight
22.45Book at Bedtime
23.00The Way It Is
23.30Today in Parliament
BBC RADIO 5 LIVE
01.00Up All Night
05.00Morning Reports
06.00The Breakfast Programme
09.00Nicky Campbell
12.00The Midday News
13.00Ruscoe's World Cup Special
15.30World Cup 98
18.30Nicky Campbell's World Cup Phone-In
19.30News Extra
19.55World Cup 98
22.00Late Night Live
BBC WORLD SERVICE
00.00World News
00.05Outlook
00.30Megamix
01.00Newsdesk
01.30The Farming World
01.45Britain Today
02.00Newsdesk
02.30Discovery
03.00Newsday
03.30Meridian (Live)
04.00World News
04.05World Business Report
04.15Sports Roundup
04.30The World Today (0430-0700)/lnsight (SW 5875kHz only)
04.45Off the Shelf
05.30Outlook (SW 7235kHz only)
05.55Take Five (SW 7235kHz only)
06.30One Planet (SW 9410kHz only)
07.00World News
07.15World Cup Round-Up
07.30Wortd of Football
08.00World News
08.15Off the Shelf
08.30Meridian (Live)
09.00World News
09.10Pause for Thought
09.15Westway
09.30Everywoman
10.00World News
10.05World Business Report
10.15The Farming Wortd
10.30English Teaching
10.45Sports Roundup
11.00Newsdesk
11.30One Planet
12.00Newsdesk
12.30Wortd of Football
13.00World News
13.05World Business Report!
13.15Britain Today
13.30Out for the Count
13.45Sports Roundup
14.00Newshour
15.00World News
15.05Outlook
15.30Megamix
16.00World News
16.05Sports Roundup
16.15Performance
16.30Everywoman
17.00Europe Today
17.30World Business Report
17.45Britain Today
18.00World News
18.15Insight
18.30From Our Own Correspondent
18.45Sports Roundup
19.00Newsdesk
19.30The Works
20.00News Summary
20.01Outlook
20.25Pause for Thought
20.30Multitrack X-Press
21.00Newshour
22.00World News
22.05World Business Report
22.15Britain Today
22.30On Screen
23.00Newsdesk
23.30Insight
23.45Sports Roundup
Back to the top

<<   Wednesday, 10th June 1998   >>

|FAQ|Contact|Services|Terms|Privacy|Credits|

[Page generated in 4.8196 seconds]

© 2012-2021 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.