The Television & Radio Database

Home  
Members  
Join  
Search  
Listings  

You are not logged in

Listings

<<   Friday, 9th October 1998   >>

     
TV | CHANNEL 5 | BBC ONE | BBC TWO | BBC CHOICE |

RADIO | BBC RADIO 1 | BBC RADIO 2 | BBC RADIO 3 | BBC RADIO 4 | BBC RADIO 5 LIVE |

CHANNEL 5
00.10Live and Dangerous
04.40Prisoner: Cell Block H
05.30100 Per Cent
06.005 News and Sport
07.00WideWorld
07.30Milkshake!
07.35What-a-Mess
08.00Havakazoo
08.30Dappledown Farm
09.00Wildlife SOS
09.25Russell Grant's Postcards
09.30The Oprah Winfrey Show
10.20Sunset Beach
11.10Leeza
12.005 News at Noon
12.30Family Affairs
13.00The Bold and the Beautiful
13.30Sons and Daughters
14.00100 Per Cent Gold
14.30Open House with Gloria Hunniford
15.30TV Movie: Silent Night, Lonely Night (1969)
17.20The Roseanne Show
18.00100 Per Cent
18.30Family Affairs
19.005 News
19.30Frostrup on Friday
20.00The Car Show
20.30The Making of Fort Boyard
21.00TV Movie: Moment of Truth: Cult Rescue (1994)
22.50Roy and HG's Planet Norwich
23.50Film: Shades of Gray (1994)
BBC ONE
00.00Film: Seven Minutes (1989)
01.35BBC News 24
06.00Business Breakfast
07.00Breakfast News
09.00Kilroy
09.40Style Challenge
10.05Real Rooms Revisited
10.30Daily Live
10.55News Regional News and Weather
11.00Conservative Party Conference
12.35Wipeout
13.00One o'Clock News
13.30Regional News; Weather
13.40Neighbours
14.05Breakers
14.25Quincy
15.15The Weather Show
15.25Spot
15.30Playdays
15.50The All New Popeye Show
15.55Dear Mr Barker
16.10Ace Ventura -Pet Detective
16.35Clarissa Explains It All
17.00Newsround
17.10Blue Peter
17.35Neighbours
18.00Six o'Clock News
18.30Regional news magazine
19.00Weekend Watchdog with Anne Robinson
19.25Top of the Pops
19.55Fawlty Towers
20.30Party of a Lifetime
21.00Nine o'Clock News
21.30Dangerfield
22.25The Nation's Favourite Comic Poem
22.50The Lily Savage Show
23.20Undercover Heart
BBC TWO
00.00Grace under Fire
00.30BBC Learning Zone
07.00Teletubbies
07.25Smurfs' Adventures
07.45Smart
08.15Albert the Fifth Musketeer
08.35Spot
08.45Harry and the Hendersons
09.10School programmes
10.00Teletubbies
10.30School programmes
12.30Working Lunch
13.00Johnson and Friends
13.10Sophie Grigson's Herbs
13.15The Countryside Hour
14.15Racing
15.55News and Regional News
16.00Change That
16.25Ready Steady Cook
16.55Lowri
17.30Today's the Day
18.00The Simpsons
18.25Electric Circus
18.45Conference Talk
19.30How to Make a Movie
20.00Country Tracks
20.30Geoff Hamilton: a Man and His Garden
21.00Game On
21.30Never Mind the Buzzcocks
22.00The Creatives
22.30Newsnight
23.15Rock Family Trees
BBC CHOICE
16.00Racing
17.00Summer of Sport 98
18.00Backstage
19.00110 Per Cent
19.30Watchdog Extra
20.00Explorer: Cold War
22.00Separate programmes forEngland, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland
BBC RADIO 1
00.00Gilles Peterson
02.00Charlie Jordan
04.00Emma B
06.30Zoe Ball
09.00Simon Mayo
12.00Jo Whiley
14.00Mark Radcliffe
16.00Clive Warren
17.45Newsbeat
18.00Pete Tong's Essential Selection
21.00Judge Jules
23.00Westwood - Radio 1 Rap Show
BBC RADIO 2
00.05Mo Dutta
03.00Alex Lester
06.00Sarah Kennedy
07.30WakeUptoWogan
09.30Ken Bruce
12.00Jimmy Young
14.00Ed Stewart
17.05Des Lynam
19.00Hubert Gregg
19.30Friday Night Is Music Night
21.15Billy Liar
21.30Listen to the Band
22.00David Jacobs
22.30Sheridan Morley
BBC RADIO 3
00.00Composer of the Week: Gershwin
01.00Through the Night
06.00On Air
09.00Masterworks
10.30Artist of the Week
11.00Sound Stories
12.00Composer of the Week Malipiero
13.00The Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
14.00The BBC Archive
16.00Music Restored
16.45Music Machine
17.00In Tune
19.30Performance on 3
21.40Postscript
22.00Hear and Now
23.30S'Wonderful, S'Marvellous
BBC RADIO 4
00.00News
00.30The Late Book: The Calendar
01.00as World Service
05.30World News
05.45Prayer for the Day
05.47Farming Today
06.00Today
09.00In the Psychiatrist's Chair
09.45An Act of Worship
10.00Woman's Hour
11.00Ramblings
11.30The Oldest Member
12.04You and Yours
13.00The World at One
13.30Foul Play
14.00The Archers
14.15Afternoon Play: Playing for Extra Time
15.00Changing Places
15.30The School Story
15.45Feedback
16.00Bookclub
16.30The Message
17.00PM
18.00Six O'Clock News
18.30The News Quiz
19.00The Archers
19.15Front Row
19.45The Jury
20.00Any Questions?
20.45Letter from America
21.00The Friday Play: Rock Ends Ahead
22.00The World Tonight
22.45Book at Bedtime
23.00Late Tackle
23.30Sharks and Seagulls - a Summer with Sussex
BBC RADIO 5 LIVE
01.00Up All Night
05.00Morning Reports
06.00Breakfast
09.00Nicky Campbell
12.00The Midday News
13.00Glover and Co
16.00Drive
19.00News Extra
19.30Alan Green's Sportsnight
22.00Late Night Live
Back to the top

|FAQ|Contact|Services|Terms|Privacy|Credits|

[Page generated in 4.8685 seconds]

© 2012-2019 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.