The Television & Radio Database

Home  
Members  
Join  
Search  
Listings  

Listings

  <<   Tuesday, 5th January 1999   >>

     
TV | CARLTON | CHANNEL 4 | CHANNEL 5 | ITV2 | BBC ONE | BBC CHOICE | BBC TWO |

RADIO | BBC RADIO 1 | BBC RADIO 2 | BBC RADIO 3 | BBC RADIO 4 | BBC RADIO 5 LIVE |

CARLTON
01.45Football Extra
02.45Film: Dracula (1931)
03.55Trisha
04.50ITV Nightscreen
05.30ITN Morning News
06.00GMTV
09.25Trisha
10.25This Morning
12.20Your Shout
12.25London Today
12.30ITN Lunchtime News
13.00London Today
13.30The Jerry Springer Show
14.15Home and Away
14.45Dale's Supermarket Sweep
15.15ITN News Headlines
15.20London Today
15.25Mopatop's Shop
15.35Rosie and Jim
15.45The Wombles
16.00Cow and Chicken
16.25Mike and Angelo
16.50How II
17.10Home and Away
17.40ITN Early Evening News
18.00London Tonight
18.30Good Stuff
19.00Emmerdale
19.30Who Wants to be a Millionaire?
20.00The Bill
21.00Peak Practice
22.00ITN News at Ten
22.30London Tonight
22.40Full Frontal in Flip Flops
23.40Film: The China Syndrome (1979)
CHANNEL 4
00.10Film: Mystery Train (1989)
02.10Film: Frightened City (1961)
04.00Film: Bulldog Jack (1934)
05.15Pictures at an Exhibition
06.00Sesame Street
07.00The Big Breakfast
09.00The Cosby Show
09.35Film: Phone Call From a Stranger (1952)
11.15Earthscape
11.30Here's One I Made Earlier
12.00Sesame Street
12.30Bewitched
13.00Pet Rescue
13.30Roots to Success
13.50Film: The Fallen Idol (1948)
15.30Hampton Court Palace
16.00Fifteen-To-One Highlights
16.30Countdown
16.55Ricki Lake
17.30Pet Rescue
18.00King of the Hill
18.30Home Improvement
19.00Channel 4 News
19.55Cuban Faces
20.00Brookside
20.30Classic Aircraft
21.00Cutting Edge
22.00Father Ted
22.30Bob and Margaret
23.00Trial and Error
CHANNEL 5
00.45Live and Dangerous
04.40Prisoner: Cell Block H
05.30100 Per Cent
06.005 News and Sport
07.00WideWorld
07.30Milkshake!
07.35Wimzie's House
08.00Havakazoo
08.30Dappledown Farm
09.00Weather Front
09.30The Oprah Winfrey Show
10.20Sunset Beach
11.10Leeza
12.005 News at Noon
12.30Family Affairs
13.00The Bold and the Beautiful
13.30The Roseanne Show
14.00100 Per Cent Gold
14.30Good Afternoon
15.30TV Movie: A Brother's Promise: The Dan Jansen Story (1996)
17.20Sunset Beach
18.00100 Per Cent
18.30Family Affairs
19.005 News
19.30Champions of the Wild
20.00Survivor
21.00TV Movie: Sweet Temptation (1996)
22.50Two
23.45The Jack Docherty Show
ITV2
16.00Trisha
16.50Trailblaze
17.00Gladiators
18.00Bedrock
19.00Trevor McDonald Meets
19.30Dealer's Choice
20.00Soap Fever
21.00The Jerry Springer Show
22.00Emmerdale
22.30Lost for Words
BBC ONE
00.30Film: The Lords ofDiscipline (1983)
02.10BBC News 24
06.00Business Breakfast
07.00Breakfast News
09.00Kilroy
09.45The Vanessa Show
10.55News
11.00Real Rooms
11.25Can't Cook Won't Cook
11.55News
12.00Call My Bluff
12.30Battersea Dogs' Home
13.00One o'Clock News
13.30Regional News; Weather
13.40Neighbours
14.05Ironside
14.55Going for a Song
15.20The Weather Show
15.25Playdays
15.45Enchanted Lands
15.55Hububb
16.10Chipmunks Go to the Movies
16.35The Really Wild Show
17.00Newsround
17.10See How They Run
17.35Neighbours
18.00Six o'Clock News
18.30Regional newsmagazine
19.00Holiday Down Under
19.30EastEnders
20.00FIGHTING FAT. FIGHTING FIT Weight of the Nation
21.00Nine o'Clock News
21.30Paddington Green
22.00The New Year Storms
22.40Crystal Balls
23.20Film: Seduced by Evil (1994)
BBC CHOICE
17.00Chill on Choice
18.00Catch Up on Christmas
19.00110 Per Cent
19.30Catch Up on Christmas
20.00Explorer: Big Ideas
21.00Catch Upon Christmas
22.00The Loafers
22.30Catch Up on Christmas
BBC TWO
00.00The Phil Silvers Show
07.00Little Polar Bear
07.05Teletubbies
07.30Yogi's Treasure Hunt
07.50Blue Peter
08.20Taz-mania
08.40Polka Dot Shorts
08.50Little Polar Bear
09.00Oakie Doke
09.10The Phil Silvers Show
10.00Tetetubbies
10.30Film: Monsieur Verdoux (1947)
12.30Working Lunch
13.00Oakie Doke
13.10The Arts and Crafts Hour
14.10World Darts
17.30Cricket the Ashes
18.00Fresh Prince ofBel Air
18.20Heartbreak High
19.10The O Zone
19.30From the Edge
20.00University Challenge
20.30Rick Stein's SeafoodOdyssey
21.00The Morecambe andWise Show
21.30Great Railway Journeys
22.20Trade Secrets
22.30Newsnight
23.15World Darts
BBC RADIO 1
00.00The Breezeblock
02.00Clive Warren
04.00Scott Mills
06.30Zoe Ball
09.00Simon Mayo
12.00Kevin Greening
14.00Mark Radcliffe
16.00Chris Moyles
18.00Dave Pearce
20.00Steve Lamacq -the Evening Session
22.00Digital Update
22.10John Peel
BBC RADIO 2
00.00Katrina Leskanich
03.00Mo Dutta
06.00Alex Lester
06.15Pause for Thought
07.30Sarah Kennedy
09.15Pause for Thought
09.30Ken Bruce
12.00Jimmy Young
14.00Ed Stewart
17.05Johnnie Walker
19.00Alan Freeman:Their Greatest Bits
20.00Nigel Ogden
21.00Tablets of Stone
22.00Susan Jeffreys Says MakeIt a Double
22.30Richard Allinson
BBC RADIO 3
00.00Composer of the Week:Camille Saint-Saens
01.00Through the Night
06.00On Air
09.00Masterworks
09.24Bellini
09.30Berlioz
10.14Debussy, orch Biisser
10.30Artist of the Week
11.00Sound Stories
12.00SOUNDING THE CENTURY Composer of the Week:Poulenc
13.00The Radio 3Lunchtime Concert
14.00The BBC Orchestras
16.00Voices
16.45Music Machine
17.00In Tune
19.30Performance on 3
22.20Postscript
22.45Night Waves
23.30Jazz Notes
BBC RADIO 4
00.00News
00.30The Late Book: The Restraint of Beasts
01.00as World Service
05.30Test Match Special
05.45Prayer for the Day
05.47Farming Today
06.00Today
07.45Thought for the Day
09.00No Triumph, No Tragedy
09.30Lean Times
09.45Daily Service
10.00Woman's Hour
11.00Nature: Insight
11.30The Galton andSimpson Radio Playhouse
12.00Test Match Special
12.04You and Yours
13.00The World at One
13.30Full Orchestra
14.00The Archers
14.15Afternoon Play:Elemental Tales
15.00The Exchange:[number removed]
15.30The Melting Pot
15.45This Sceptred Isle
16.00A Good Read
16.30Shop Talk
17.00PM
18.00Six O'Clock News
18.30The Cheese ShopPresents: the Butter Factor
19.00The Archers
19.15Front Row
19.45Under One Roof
20.00True Colours - SouthAfrica Today
20.40In Touch
21.00Case Notes Special
21.30No Triumph, No Tragedy
22.00The World Tonight
22.45Book at Bedtime
23.00LATE NIGHT ON 4 The Patrick and Maureen Maybe Music Experience
23.30Talking Pictures
BBC RADIO 5 LIVE
01.00Up All Night
05.00Morning Reports
06.00Breakfast
09.00Nicky Campbell
12.00The Midday News
13.00Ruscoe and Co
16.00Drive
19.00News Extra
19.20Sports Bulletin
19.30The Tuesday Match Debate
21.00Park Life
22.00Late Night Live
Back to the top

<<   Tuesday, 5th January 1999   >>

|FAQ|Contact|Services|Terms|Privacy|Credits|

[Page generated in 6.8175 seconds]

© 2012-2021 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.