The Television & Radio Database

Home  
Members  
Join  
Search  
Listings  

Listings

  <<   Monday, 1st March 1999   >>

     
TV | CHANNEL 5 | BBC ONE | BBC CHOICE | BBC TWO |

RADIO | BBC RADIO 1 | BBC RADIO 2 | BBC RADIO 3 | BBC RADIO 4 | BBC RADIO 5 LIVE | BBC WORLD SERVICE |

CHANNEL 5
00.15Sports Talk with Steve Scott
00.45NHL American Ice Hockey
04.40Tibs and Fibs
05.05Move On Up
05.30Serious Money
06.005 News and Sport
07.00WideWorld
07.30Milkshake!
07.35Wimzie's House
08.00Havakazoo
08.30Dappledown Farm
09.00Was it Good for You?
09.25Russell Grant's Postcards
09.30The Oprah Winfrey Show
10.20Sunset Beach
11.10Leeza
12.005 News at Noon
12.30Family Affairs
13.00The Bold and the Beautiful
13.30The Roseanne Show
14.00100 Per Cent Gold
14.30Good Afternoon
15.30Film: The Punch and Judy Man (1962)
17.20Sunset Beach
18.00100 Per Cent
18.30Family Affairs
19.005 News
19.30Champions of Nature
20.00Instant Gardens
20.30Animal ER
21.00TV Movie: All She Ever Wanted (1995)
22.50Dr Fox's Chart Update
22.55V
BBC ONE
00.10Film: Raggedy Man (1981)
01.45BBC News 24
06.00Business Breakfast
07.00Breakfast News
09.00Kilroy
09.45The Vanessa Show
10.55News
11.00Change That
11.25Can't Cook Won't Cook
11.55News
12.00Call My Bluff
12.30Wipeout
12.55The Weather Show
13.00One o'Clock News
13.30Regional News; Weather
13.40Neighbours
14.05Ironside
14.55Through the Keyhole
15.25Playdays
15.45Pocket Dragon Adventures
15.55Bodger and Badger
16.10Anthony Ant
16.20Littlest Pet Shop
16.35Misery Guts
17.00Newsround
17.10Blue Peter
17.35Neighbours
18.00Six o'Clock News
18.30Newsroom South East
19.00This Is Your Life
19.30Watchdog Healthcheck
20.00EastEnders
20.30Mrs Merton and Malcolm
21.00Nine o'Clock News
21.30Animal Police
22.00Panorama
22.45Billy Connolly's World Tour of Australia
23.25Harbour Lights
BBC CHOICE
17.00Chill on Choice
18.00Backstage
19.00110 Per Cent
19.30The Black Run
20.00Home Sweet Home Week: The Builder Strikes Back
21.00Home Sweet Home
22.00The Loafers
22.30Pick of the Week
BBC TWO
02.00BBC Learning Zone
07.00Pingu
07.05Tetetubbies
07.30Snorks
07.50Blue Peter
08.20Taz-mania
08.40Polka Dot Shorts
08.50Romuald the Reindeer
09.00School programmes
10.00Teletubbies
10.30School programmes
12.30Working Lunch
13.00Romuald the Reindeer
13.10The History Hour
14.10Awash with Colour
14.40News
14.45Match of Their Day
15.25News
15.30The Village
15.55Kaye
16.25Ready Steady Cook
16.55Esther
17.30Today's the Day
18.00Hit, Miss or Maybe
18.15The Simpsons
18.40Space: 1999
19.30Rough Guide to the World
20.00Raising the Roof
20.30Food and Drink
21.00Births, Marriages and Deaths
22.00If I Ruled the World
22.30Newsnight
23.15Tribe
BBC RADIO 1
00.00Clive Warren
04.00Scott Mills
06.30Zoe Ball
09.00Simon Mayo
12.00Jo Whiley
14.00Mark Radcliffe
16.00Chris Moyles
17.45Newsbeat
18.00Dave Pearce
20.00Lamacq Live
BBC RADIO 2
00.00Lynn Parsons
03.00Alex Lester
06.00Sarah Kennedy
06.15Pause for Thought
07.30Wake Up to Wogan
09.15Pause for Thought
09.30Ken Bruce
12.00Juliet Morris
14.00Ed Stewart
17.05Johnnie Walker
19.00Humphrey Lyttelton
20.00Big Band Special
20.30Jools Holland
21.30Mark Lamarr Shake, Rattle and Roll
22.30Richard Allinson
BBC RADIO 3
00.45Chopin
01.00Through the Night
06.00On Air
09.00Masterworks
10.30Artist of the Week
11.00Sound Stories
12.00Composer of the Week: Tchaikovsky
13.00The Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
14.00The BBC Orchestras
16.00Opera in Action
16.45Music Machine
17.00In Tune
19.30Performance on 3
20.20Francesca da Rimini
21.35Postscript
22.00Voices
22.45Mixing It
23.30Jazz Notes
BBC RADIO 4
00.00News
00.15Diaries of Today
00.30The Late Story: Heritage Road
01.00as World Service
05.30World News
05.45Prayer for the Day
05.47Farming Today
06.00Today
09.00Start the Week
09.45Serial: Zarafa
10.00Woman's Hour
11.00Tuning into Children
11.30King of Bath
12.04You and Yours
13.00The World at One
13.30Counterpoint
14.00The Archers
14.15Afternoon Play: High in the Clouds
15.00Money Box Live
15.30First Nights
15.45This Sceptred Isle
16.00The Food Programme
16.30Turning World
17.00PM
18.00Six O'Clock News
18.30Just a Minute
19.00The Archers
19.15Front Row
19.45The Cry of the Bittern
20.00Silent Sentence
20.30Analysis
21.00Nature
21.30Start the Week
22.00The World Tonight
22.45Book at Bedtime
23.00Radio 4 Appeal
23.02Fear on 4: Tissue Memory
23.30Today in Parfament
BBC RADIO 5 LIVE
01.00Up All Night
05.00Morning Reports
06.00Breakfast
09.00Nicky Campbell
12.00The Midday News
13.00Ruscoe and Co
16.00Drive
19.00News Extra
19.30Dream Teams
20.00Trevor Brooking's Monday Match
22.00Late Night Live
BBC WORLD SERVICE
00.00The World Today
00.30Junction Box
01.00The World Today
01.30Meridian (Feature)
02.00The World Today
02.30Pick of the World
03.00The World Today
03.20Sports Roundup
03.30Global Business
04.00The World Today
Back to the top

<<   Monday, 1st March 1999   >>

|FAQ|Contact|Services|Terms|Privacy|Credits|

[Page generated in 4.9776 seconds]

© 2012-2021 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.