The Television & Radio Database

Home  
Members  
Join  
Search  
Listings  

You are not logged in

Listings

<<   Sunday, 24th October 1999   >>

     
TV | CHANNEL 5 | ITV2 | BBC ONE | BBC TWO | BBC CHOICE | BBC KNOWLEDGE |

RADIO | BBC RADIO 1 | BBC RADIO 2 | BBC RADIO 3 | BBC RADIO 4 | BBC RADIO 5 LIVE | BBC WORLD SERVICE |

CHANNEL 5
00.30Live and Dangerous
04.40Prisoner: Cell Block H
05.30The Great Garden Game
06.00Hot Property
06.30Floyd Uncorked
07.00Dappledown Farm
07.30Milkshake!
07.35Tickle, Patch and Friends
08.05The Beginner's Bible
08.30The Big Question
09.00The Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
10.00Footy Shorts
10.30The Wonder Years
11.00Cowboyz and Cowgirlz
11.35Beverly Hills, 90210
12.25The Impressionists
12.555 News
13.05It's a Knockout
14.05The Movie Chart Show
14.35Exclusive
15.05Family Affairs
17.20The Making of The Tribe
17.50Film: Tom and Huck (1995)
19.305 News and Sport
20.00Hercules: The Legendary Journeys
20.555 News Update
21.00Film: Trade Off (1995)
22.40Fire
23.35Bad Boys
ITV2
00.30God's Gift
01.30Videotech
09.25Chequered Flag
10.25This Morning - This Week
12.25Year of Promise
13.30Garfield and Friends
14.00Bedrock Sunday Supplement
15.00Home and Away
16.30Emmerdale
18.00Coronation Street
19.25Italian Football Live
21.30Soap Fever
22.30Coronation Street
23.00Rugby World Cup Replayed
BBC ONE
00.15Complex of Fear
01.45A Question Of Sport
02.15Top of the Pops
02.45BBC News 24
06.20Genesis: the Creation and the Flood
07.50Match of the Day
09.00Breakfast with Frost
10.00The Heaven and Earth Show
11.00Goodnight Sweetheart
11.30Countryfile
12.00On the Record
13.00EastEnders
14.25Return from Witch Mountain
15.55Motor Show 99
16.30Walking with Dinosaurs
17.00Points of View
17.10BBC News and Weather
17.30Regional News
17.35Songs of Praise
18.10Rolf's Amazing World of Animals
18.40Changing Rooms
19.10Ballykissangel
20.00Antiques Inspectors
20.50BBC News
21.00Michael Palin's Hemingway Adventure
21.50French and Saunders
22.40Everyman
23.35Forgotten Sins
BBC TWO
00.30Colonel Redl
03.00BBC Learning Zone
07.30Teletubbles
08.15Dear Mr Barker
08.30See It Saw It
08.55Oscar's Orchestra
09.20Return to Jupiter
09.50Animorphs
10.15Belfry Witches
10.40Ocean Odyssey
11.05Microsoap
11.30See You In Court
12.00Rough Cut
12.30Pure Naughty
13.00Around Westminster
13.30Sunday Grandstand
17.10Animal Zone Ends 6.40pm
18.40The Money Programme
19.10Playing the Race Card
20.00Snooker
22.00Clarkson
22.40Have I Got News for You
23.10Mephisto
BBC CHOICE
00.00Row Z
00.30Screen Grabs
01.00Paxman Meets Bill Gates
01.40TOTP2
02.25Pop Noodle
12.00Re-Peter
12.30L and K Replay
14.00Hype
15.00EastEnders Revealed
15.30Breakers
17.30Hype
18.30110 Per Cent
19.00A Question of Sport
19.30Walking with Dinosaurs
20.00EastEnders Revealed
20.30Fantasy Rooms
21.00Royal College of Art
21.40Home Stories
22.00Nowhere Man
22.45Inside Tracks
23.15The Cops
BBC KNOWLEDGE
06.00Tots Time
06.30DynaMo
07.00Voyager
07.30Voyager
08.00Bitesize Etc
08.30Bitesize Etc
09.00Work It Up
09.30The Crunch
10.00Business Class
BBC RADIO 1
00.00Radio 1 Reggae Dancehall Nite
02.00Sound City: Essential Mix
04.00Annie Nightingale
06.30Kevin Greening
10.00Radio 1 Request Show with Scott Mills
13.00Jamie Theakston
15.00Top of the Pops
16.00The Official UK Top 40
19.00Radio 1's Dance Anthems with Dave Pearce
21.00Sunday Surgery
23.00Sound City: Trevor Nelson
BBC RADIO 2
01.00Nicky Horne
04.00MoDutta
07.00Don Maclean
09.05Steve Wright's Sunday Love Songs
11.00Parkinson's Sunday Supplement
13.00Desmond Carrington
15.00Russell Davies
16.00Legends of Light Music
16.30Sing Something Simple
17.00Ed Stewart
19.00Richard Baker
20.00Anno Domini
20.30Sunday Half Hour
21.00Alan Keith
22.00Malcolm Laycock
23.00The David Jacobs Collection
BBC RADIO 3
01.00Through the Night
06.00Morning on 3
09.00Brian Kay's Sunday Morning
12.15Music Matters
13.00Chopin at the Wigmore Hall
15.00The Sound of the Orchestra
16.00100 Great Singers
16.15Centurions
16.30The Year
17.45Sunday Feature: To Sleep, to Dream
18.30Private Passions
19.30Sunday Play: Lorca Double Bill
21.20A Harpsichord Renaissance
21.45Choir Works
23.15Chaconne
23.30Gustav Mahler Youth Orchestra
BBC RADIO 4
00.00News
00.30The Late Story: Saving Mr Ugwu
01.00as BBC World Service
05.30World News
05.50Bells on Sunday
06.00News Briefing
06.05Something Understood
06.35On Your Farm
07.00News
07.05Sunday Papers
07.10Sunday
07.55Radio 4 Appeal
08.00News
08.05Sunday Papers
08.07Sunday Worship
08.45Letter from America
09.00Broadcasting House
10.00The Archers
11.15In the Psychiatrist's Chair
12.04Quote ... Unquote
12.30The Food Programme
13.00The World This Weekend
13.30Sound Barrier
14.00Gardeners' Question Time
14.30Marguerite Patten's Century of British Cooking
15.00The Classic Serial: Grand Hotel
16.00Open Book
16.30Poetry Please
17.00File on 4
17.40Outtakes - Stories from the Trim Bin
18.00Six o'Clock News
18.15Pick of the Week
19.00The Archers
19.15The Copy Snatchers
20.00Round Britain Quiz
20.30Law in Action
21.00Gunpowder and Needles
21.30In Business
22.00The Westminster Hour
23.00The Learning Curve
23.30Something Understood
BBC RADIO 5 LIVE
01.00Up All Night
05.00Morning Reports
06.00Brief Lives
06.30Breakfast with Andrew Neil
09.00Sportsweek
10.00Sunday Service
12.00The 5 Live Report - Exiles
12.30The Sporting Century
13.00Sunday Sport
18.005 Live Football and Rugby World Cup
20.00News Extra
20.30Brief Lives
21.00Global
22.00Late Night Live
BBC WORLD SERVICE
00.30Andy Kershaw's World of Music
01.00The World Today
01.30Postmarks
01.45Write On
02.00The World Today
02.30Music Review
03.00The World Today
03.30World Business Review
03.45Letter from America
04.00The World Today
04.20Sports Roundup
04.30Agenda
05.00The World Today
05.30Omnibus
Back to the top

|FAQ|Contact|Services|Terms|Privacy|Credits|

[Page generated in 5.3318 seconds]

© 2012-2019 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.