The Television & Radio Database

Home  
Members  
Join  
Search  
Listings  

You are not logged in

Listings

<<   Monday, 6th December 1999   >>

     
TV | CHANNEL 5 | ITV2 | BBC ONE | BBC TWO | BBC CHOICE | BBC KNOWLEDGE |

RADIO | BBC RADIO 1 | BBC RADIO 2 | BBC RADIO 3 | BBC RADIO 4 | BBC RADIO 5 LIVE |

CHANNEL 5
00.10NHL American Ice Hockey
04.30Dutch Football
05.00Euronews
06.005 News and Sport
07.00WideWorld
07.30Milkshake!
07.35Bear in the Big Blue House
08.00Beachcomber Bay
08.30Dappledown Farm
09.00The Roseanne Show
09.50Great British Food with Brian Turner
09.55The Bold and the Beautiful
10.20Sunset Beach
11.15Leeza
12.005 News at Noon
12.30Family Affairs
13.00The Oprah Winfrey Show
13.45100 Per Cent Gold
14.15Open House with Gloria Hunniford
15.30Film: Three Sailors and a Girl (1953)
17.205 News
17.25Great British Food with Brian Turner
17.30100 Per Cent
18.005 News
18.30Family Affairs
19.00Win Beadle's Money
19.30Ocean Wilds
20.00The Real LAPD
20.30Every One's a Winner
21.00Film: Pentathlon (1995)
22.545 News Update
22.55Dr Fox's Chart Update
23.00The Real LAPD
23.30Film: The Territorians (1996)
ITV2
00.20Trevor McDonald Meets
00.50Wide Angle
01.20Who, What, Why?
01.50Close
03.55Family Fortunes
16.25Jungle Run
16.55The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
17.10Baywatch
18.00CD UK
19.00UEFA Champions' League Weekly
20.00Inspector Morse
22.10Coronation Street
22.30Extremely Dangerous
23.30OK TV!
BBC ONE
00.05Getting Out
01.35The Sky at Night
01.55BBC News 24 Ends 6.00am
06.00Breakfast News
09.00Kilroy
10.00City Hospital
11.00The Club
11.30Real Rooms
12.00Can My Bluff
12.30Through the Keyhole
13.00BBC News
13.30Regional News
13.45Neighbours
14.10Diagnosis Murder
14.55Wipeout Celebrity Specials
15.20The Adventures of Spot
15.25Tweenies
15.45Angelmouse
15.50Bob the Builder
16.00Dinosaur Detectives
16.15Woody Woodpecker
16.35Animorphs
17.00Newsround
17.10Blue Peter
17.35Neighbours
18.00BBC News
18.30Newsroom South East
19.00This Is Your Life
19.30The Crime Squad
20.00EastEnders
20.30Changing Rooms
21.00BBC News
21.30Neighbours at War
22.00Panorama
22.40Omnibus
23.35Stephen King's The Langoliers
BBC TWO
00.35The Outer Limits
02.00BBC Learning Zone
07.00Tales of Aesop
07.05Tales of the Tooth Fairies
07.10Playdays
07.30Taz-mania
07.50Blue Peter
08.15Snorks
08.40Noddy in Toyland
09.10The Phil Silvers Show
10.00Teletubbies
10.30Tweenies
10.50Holiday Snaps
11.00Give Us the Moon
12.30Working Lunch
13.00Tales of Aesop
13.05Tales of the Tooth Fairies
13.10The Arts and Crafts Show
13.40Beautiful Things
13.50Darby O'Gill and the Little People
15.20News; Regional News
15.30Whose House?
16.00Ready Steady Cook
16.30Shopping City
17.20Nick Ross
18.00The Simpsons P
18.25Farscape
19.10Millennium: a Thousand Years of History
20.00University Challenge
20.30Delia's How to Cook
21.00The Cops
21.50Stella Street
22.00The Fast Show
22.30Newsnight
23.20Human Rights, Human Wrongs
23.30Urban Heat
BBC CHOICE
00.05Back to the Floor
00.35TOTP New Chart
01.05Top Gear
01.35Screen Grabs
06.00Children's programmes
17.00Breakers
17.30EastEnders Revealed
18.00Backstage
18.30Robot Wars Revealed
19.00110 Per Cent Sport
19.30Shadow Boxing
20.00TOTP New Chart
20.30Backstage
21.00Holby City
22.00Funny Girl
22.30EastEnders
23.00Lenny Beige's Variety Pack
23.30Inside Tracks
BBC KNOWLEDGE
17.00Tots Time
17.30DynaMo
18.00Voyager
18.30Bitesize Etc
19.00Computers Still Don't Bite
19.30Life Stuff
20.00The Crunch
20.30Ology Hour: Archaeology
21.30History Fix
22.00Meet the Ancestors
22.30The Kit
23.00Life Stuff
23.30The Knowledge
BBC RADIO 1
01.00Clive Warren
04.00Scott Mills
06.30Zoe Ball
09.00Simon Mayo
12.00Kevin Greening
14.00Mark Radcliffe
16.00Chris Moyles
17.45Newsbeat
18.00Dave Pearce
20.00Lamacq Live
BBC RADIO 2
00.00Katrina Leskanich
03.00Alex Lester
06.00Sarah Kennedy
07.30Wake Up to Wogan
09.30Ken Bruce
12.00Jimmy Young
14.00Steve Wright in the Afternoon
17.05Johnnie Walker
19.00Humphrey Lyttelton
20.00Big Band Special
20.30The Phil Collins Big Band Bash
21.30London American
22.30Richard Allinson
BBC RADIO 3
01.00Through the Night
06.00Morning on 3
09.00Composer of the Week: Richard Rodgers
10.00Work in Progress
10.05Masterworks
11.30Morning Performance
13.00Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
14.05The BBC Orchestras
16.00Opera in Action
17.00In Tune
19.30Performance on 3
22.00Night Waves
22.30Late Junction
23.30Jazz Notes
BBC RADIO 4
00.00News
00.15Odd Obits
00.30The Late Story: The House Sitter
01.00as BBC World Service
05.30World News
05.45Prayer for the Day
05.47Farming Today
06.00Today
09.00Start the Week
09.45Book of the Week: Florence Nightingale In Egypt
10.00Woman's Hour
11.00John McCarthy's Bible Journey
11.30Evil under the Sun
12.04You and Yours
13.30Wlldbrain
14.00The Archers Repeated from yesterday 7pm
14.15Afternoon Play: Sisters by Chance
15.00Money Box Live
15.30Snapshots In the Dark
15.45This Sceptred Isle: the 20th Century
16.00The Food Programme
16.30Turning World
17.00PM
18.00Six o'Clock News
18.30I'm Sorry I Haven't a Clue
19.00The ArchersAbusydayforTim. Repeated tomorrow 2pm
19.15Front Row
19.45Her Infinite Variety
20.00So Near Yet So Far
20.30New Asians
21.00Nature
21.30Start the Week Shortened repeat of 9am
22.00The World Tonight With Robin Lustig
22.45Book at Bedtime
23.00Home Truths Shortened repeat from Saturday 9am
23.30Today In Parliament
BBC RADIO 5 LIVE
01.00Up All Night
05.00Morning Reports
06.00Breakfast
09.00Nicky Campbell
12.00The Midday News With Allan Robb
13.00Ian Payne
16.00Drive
19.005 Live Football
22.00Late Night Live
Back to the top

|FAQ|Contact|Services|Terms|Privacy|Credits|

[Page generated in 4.9765 seconds]

© 2012-2020 TVRDb.com. All rights reserved.